Who owns Activate Energy Acquisition Corp.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of AEAQU from SEC Form 13F filings across 16 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 16 institutions disclosed 2.8M shares of Activate Energy Acquisition Corp. worth $28.8M — about 12% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is LMR Partners LLP. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
16
13F holders
$28.8M
value, 2026 filers
12%
of shares outstanding (2.8M sh)
0
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of AEAQU's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LMR Partners LLP | 1.1M | $11.2M | 0.0% | 4.7% | 0.0% |
| 2 | OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | 400,000 | $4.1M | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| 3 | HGC Investment Management Inc. | 250,000 | $2.5M | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| 4 | TORONTO DOMINION BANK | 246,422 | $2.5M | 0.0% | 1% | -0.2% |
| 5 | Clear Street Group Inc. | 235,821 | $2.4M | 0.0% | 1% | +55.3% |
| 6 | BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | 220,000 | $2.2M | 0.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| 7 | PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 100,000 | $1.0M | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| 8 | Stoic Point Capital Management LLC | 100,000 | $1.0M | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| 9 | HRT FINANCIAL LP | 50,000 | $508,000 | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| 10 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 50,000 | $520,000 | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| 11 | BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | 37,500 | $381,004 | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| 12 | Tuttle Capital Management, LLC | 10,769 | $109,413 | 0.1% | 0% | +7.7% |
| 13 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 10,669 | $108,397 | 0.0% | 0% | 0.0% |
| 14 | Quarry LP | 10,000 | $101,601 | 0.0% | 0% | -89.4% |
| 15 | RLH Capital LLC | 10,000 | $101,601 | 0.0% | 0% | -89.4% |
| 16 | GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | 2 | $0 | 0.0% | 0% | 0.0% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.