Who owns Arcos Dorados Holdings Inc.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of ARCO from SEC Form 13F filings across 177 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 177 institutions disclosed 96.1M shares of Arcos Dorados Holdings Inc. worth $774.3M — about 45.6% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
177
13F holders
$774.3M
value, 2026 filers
45.6%
of shares outstanding (96.1M sh)
39
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of ARCO's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 24.7M | $199.0M | 0.3% | 11.7% | +6.5% |
| 2 | PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 10.8M | $87.1M | 0.3% | 5.1% | +0.6% |
| 3 | SPX Gestao de Recursos Ltda | 4.5M | $36.3M | 4.0% | 2.1% | -24.3% |
| 4 | Moerus Capital Management LLC | 4.3M | $34.5M | 15.4% | 2% | +0.3% |
| 5 | MORGAN STANLEY | 4.0M | $32.3M | 0.0% | 1.9% | -4.3% |
| 6 | PRIVATE MANAGEMENT GROUP INC | 3.3M | $26.7M | 0.7% | 1.6% | -1.1% |
| 7 | MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | 3.0M | $24.3M | 0.0% | 1.4% | +7.1% |
| 8 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INCNEW | 2.7M | $21.6M | 0.0% | 1.3% | new |
| 9 | Invesco Ltd. | 2.1M | $16.6M | 0.0% | 1% | +0.3% |
| 10 | CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCNEW | 2.0M | $15.8M | 0.2% | 0.9% | new |
| 11 | SEI INVESTMENTS CO | 1.8M | $14.9M | 0.0% | 0.9% | -47.0% |
| 12 | MANAGED ASSET PORTFOLIOS, LLC | 1.6M | $12.5M | 1.4% | 0.7% | +0.6% |
| 13 | State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund D | 1.5M | $12.0M | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| 14 | Perpetual Ltd | 1.4M | $11.4M | 0.2% | 0.7% | -1.6% |
| 15 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.4M | $11.3M | 0.0% | 0.7% | +922.1% |
| 16 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 1.3M | $10.2M | 0.0% | 0.6% | +25.7% |
| 17 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 1.2M | $9.8M | 0.0% | 0.6% | +156.2% |
| 18 | Boston Partners | 1.1M | $8.5M | 0.0% | 0.5% | +35.3% |
| 19 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 986,585 | $8.0M | 0.0% | 0.5% | +102.6% |
| 20 | GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC | 860,178 | $6.9M | 0.4% | 0.4% | -9.5% |
| 21 | BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 818,810 | $6.6M | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| 22 | GLOBEFLEX CAPITAL L P | 815,609 | $6.6M | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| 23 | Fundamenta Capital S.A. | 769,415 | $6.2M | 3.6% | 0.4% | -18.0% |
| 24 | Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 763,182 | $6.2M | 0.0% | 0.4% | -0.7% |
| 25 | Amundi | 733,120 | $5.9M | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.