Who owns Accelerant Holdings?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of ARX from SEC Form 13F filings across 115 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 115 institutions disclosed 64.4M shares of Accelerant Holdings worth $760.4M — about 29.5% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is SECURITY BENEFIT LIFE INSURANCE CO /KS/. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
115
13F holders
$760.4M
value, 2026 filers
29.5%
of shares outstanding (64.4M sh)
37
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of ARX's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SECURITY BENEFIT LIFE INSURANCE CO /KS/ | 5.9M | $68.8M | 37.9% | 2.7% | 0.0% |
| 2 | FMR LLC | 5.6M | $66.0M | 0.0% | 2.6% | +210.6% |
| 3 | Capital World Investors | 4.6M | $54.2M | 0.0% | 2.1% | -10.2% |
| 4 | Keenan Capital, LLC | 4.0M | $46.8M | 9.3% | 1.8% | 0.0% |
| 5 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 3.9M | $45.4M | 0.0% | 1.8% | +21.6% |
| 6 | GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC | 3.7M | $43.7M | 0.5% | 1.7% | -0.3% |
| 7 | BlackRock, Inc. | 3.5M | $41.0M | 0.0% | 1.6% | +2011.7% |
| 8 | BARINGS LLC | 3.1M | $37.6M | 0.7% | 1.4% | 0.0% |
| 9 | Azora Capital LP | 3.0M | $35.7M | 1.5% | 1.4% | +54.0% |
| 10 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.4M | $28.3M | 0.0% | 1.1% | +14.4% |
| 11 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 2.2M | $27.5M | 0.0% | 1% | +7.7% |
| 12 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 2.0M | $23.6M | 0.0% | 0.9% | +4732.3% |
| 13 | Cresset Asset Management, LLC | 1.8M | $21.6M | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| 14 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 1.7M | $20.5M | 0.0% | 0.8% | +52.8% |
| 15 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.7M | $19.4M | 0.0% | 0.8% | -14.5% |
| 16 | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | 1.4M | $19.3M | 0.0% | 0.7% | -48.3% |
| 17 | Owls Nest Partners IA, LLC | 1.3M | $14.7M | 4.8% | 0.6% | +497.0% |
| 18 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 1.1M | $13.0M | 0.0% | 0.5% | -51.2% |
| 19 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 952,066 | $11.2M | 0.0% | 0.4% | +10.6% |
| 20 | STATE STREET CORP | 900,775 | $10.6M | 0.0% | 0.4% | +2314.6% |
| 21 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCNEW | 809,620 | $9.5M | 0.0% | 0.4% | new |
| 22 | G2 Investment Partners Management LLC | 640,000 | $7.5M | 1.4% | 0.3% | +71.7% |
| 23 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 603,858 | $7.1M | 0.0% | 0.3% | +235.1% |
| 24 | UBS Group AG | 554,448 | $6.5M | 0.0% | 0.3% | -19.1% |
| 25 | Walleye Capital LLCNEW | 541,257 | $6.3M | 0.0% | 0.2% | new |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.