Who owns Amer Sports, Inc.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of AS from SEC Form 13F filings across 352 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 352 institutions disclosed 211.0M shares of Amer Sports, Inc. worth $7.26B — about 38% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is FountainVest China Capital Partners GP3 Ltd.. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
352
13F holders
$7.26B
value, 2026 filers
38%
of shares outstanding (211.0M sh)
65
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of AS's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FountainVest China Capital Partners GP3 Ltd. | 34.1M | $1.15B | 92.4% | 6.1% | 0.0% |
| 2 | FMR LLC | 27.5M | $930.7M | 0.0% | 5% | +9.8% |
| 3 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 9.7M | $329.0M | 0.4% | 1.7% | -1.9% |
| 4 | Aspex Management (HK) Ltd | 8.3M | $279.8M | 3.1% | 1.5% | 0.0% |
| 5 | WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP | 6.3M | $214.7M | 0.7% | 1.1% | +61.1% |
| 6 | VIKING GLOBAL INVESTORS LP | 6.0M | $201.5M | 0.6% | 1.1% | -18.1% |
| 7 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 5.8M | $195.1M | 0.2% | 1% | +17.0% |
| 8 | BlackRock, Inc. | 5.1M | $171.3M | 0.0% | 0.9% | +36.5% |
| 9 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 4.2M | $143.6M | 0.1% | 0.8% | -28.5% |
| 10 | MORGAN STANLEY | 3.9M | $132.8M | 0.0% | 0.7% | +14.5% |
| 11 | Avala Global LP | 3.4M | $115.8M | 4.3% | 0.6% | -21.4% |
| 12 | BROWN ADVISORY INC | 3.4M | $115.2M | 0.2% | 0.6% | -4.5% |
| 13 | Junto Capital Management LP | 3.1M | $104.9M | 1.8% | 0.6% | +583.8% |
| 14 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 2.7M | $90.8M | 0.0% | 0.5% | +46.4% |
| 15 | NORGES BANKNEW | 2.3M | $78.7M | 0.0% | 0.4% | new |
| 16 | Temasek Holdings (Private) Ltd | 2.3M | $78.1M | 0.2% | 0.4% | -37.0% |
| 17 | Man Group plc | 2.3M | $76.9M | 0.1% | 0.4% | +156.0% |
| 18 | Anomaly Capital Management, LP | 2.0M | $69.0M | 2.6% | 0.4% | +59.6% |
| 19 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 2.0M | $67.1M | 0.1% | 0.4% | +53.3% |
| 20 | DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | 1.9M | $64.8M | 0.0% | 0.3% | -22.0% |
| 21 | STATE STREET CORP | 1.8M | $61.8M | 0.0% | 0.3% | +7.1% |
| 22 | Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 1.8M | $60.0M | 0.1% | 0.3% | -55.7% |
| 23 | CI INVESTMENTS INC. | 1.8M | $59.6M | 0.2% | 0.3% | +3.3% |
| 24 | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | 1.7M | $56.3M | 0.0% | 0.3% | -19.1% |
| 25 | PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 1.7M | $57.5M | 0.0% | 0.3% | +348.4% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.