Who owns Blue Acquisition Corp/Cayman?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of BACC from SEC Form 13F filings across 42 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 42 institutions disclosed 17.5M shares of Blue Acquisition Corp/Cayman worth $185.9M — about 87.1% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
42
13F holders
$185.9M
value, 2026 filers
87.1%
of shares outstanding (17.5M sh)
2
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of BACC's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | 3.3M | $35.4M | 0.7% | 16.6% | 0.0% |
| 2 | LMR Partners LLP | 1.9M | $20.3M | 0.1% | 9.5% | 0.0% |
| 3 | TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | 1.7M | $18.5M | 0.3% | 8.7% | +17.0% |
| 4 | Harraden Circle Investments, LLCNEW | 1.1M | $11.3M | 1.4% | 5.3% | new |
| 5 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 988,054 | $10.5M | 0.0% | 4.9% | 0.0% |
| 6 | Magnetar Financial LLC | 800,000 | $8.5M | 0.1% | 4% | -33.3% |
| 7 | Linden Advisors LP | 775,000 | $8.2M | 0.0% | 3.9% | 0.0% |
| 8 | Alberta Investment Management Corp | 700,000 | $7.4M | 0.0% | 3.5% | 0.0% |
| 9 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 462,093 | $4.9M | 0.0% | 2.3% | +30.6% |
| 10 | Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | 459,832 | $4.9M | 0.1% | 2.3% | 0.0% |
| 11 | Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | 436,900 | $4.6M | 0.4% | 2.2% | -16.3% |
| 12 | MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 400,000 | $4.2M | 0.1% | 2% | 0.0% |
| 13 | Lineage Point Capital LP | 382,773 | $4.1M | 0.8% | 1.9% | -11.3% |
| 14 | AQR Arbitrage LLC | 342,689 | $3.6M | 0.1% | 1.7% | -30.0% |
| 15 | GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | 300,000 | $3.2M | 0.1% | 1.5% | -39.4% |
| 16 | Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 300,000 | $3.2M | 0.1% | 1.5% | 0.0% |
| 17 | TORONTO DOMINION BANK | 300,000 | $3.2M | 0.0% | 1.5% | +235.1% |
| 18 | RLH Capital LLC | 267,831 | $2.8M | 1.4% | 1.3% | -27.8% |
| 19 | Centiva Capital, LPNEW | 261,000 | $2.8M | 0.0% | 1.3% | new |
| 20 | MMCAP International Inc. SPC | 250,000 | $2.6M | 0.2% | 1.2% | 0.0% |
| 21 | Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | 200,000 | $2.1M | 0.2% | 1% | 0.0% |
| 22 | DLD Asset Management, LP | 192,866 | $2.0M | 0.1% | 1% | +516.9% |
| 23 | WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | 175,000 | $1.9M | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| 24 | BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 171,345 | $1.8M | 0.0% | 0.9% | -5.0% |
| 25 | READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | 150,000 | $1.6M | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.