Who owns Biohaven Ltd.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of BHVN from SEC Form 13F filings across 298 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 298 institutions disclosed 141.1M shares of Biohaven Ltd. worth $2.10B — about 93.4% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is BlackRock, Inc.. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
298
13F holders
$2.10B
value, 2026 filers
93.4%
of shares outstanding (141.1M sh)
59
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of BHVN's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 13.2M | $196.6M | 0.0% | 8.7% | +17.7% |
| 2 | MONTANOVA CAPITAL, LLC | 10.3M | $153.1M | 2.8% | 6.8% | 0.0% |
| 3 | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | 9.9M | $147.9M | 0.1% | 6.6% | 0.0% |
| 4 | Jupiter Topco LLCNEW | 8.6M | $127.9M | 0.1% | 5.7% | new |
| 5 | Woodline Partners LP | 7.7M | $114.0M | 0.4% | 5.1% | +2450.1% |
| 6 | STATE STREET CORP | 6.9M | $103.4M | 0.0% | 4.6% | +5.0% |
| 7 | INFINITUM ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 6.3M | $93.0M | 9.5% | 4.1% | 0.0% |
| 8 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 4.2M | $62.4M | 0.0% | 2.8% | +47.2% |
| 9 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.2M | $61.8M | 0.0% | 2.7% | +110.1% |
| 10 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3.3M | $49.5M | 0.0% | 2.2% | +20.1% |
| 11 | FMR LLC | 3.0M | $44.1M | 0.0% | 2% | +25.7% |
| 12 | Royalty Pharma Sub-Manager, LLC | 2.9M | $43.7M | 18.1% | 1.9% | 0.0% |
| 13 | Cormorant Asset Management, LP | 2.6M | $38.8M | 2.0% | 1.7% | +48.3% |
| 14 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 2.6M | $38.4M | 0.0% | 1.7% | +2.8% |
| 15 | UBS Group AG | 2.5M | $37.5M | 0.0% | 1.7% | +76.6% |
| 16 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.5M | $37.0M | 0.0% | 1.6% | +9.2% |
| 17 | Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 1.9M | $28.0M | 0.0% | 1.2% | -23.1% |
| 18 | TCG Crossover Management, LLC | 1.8M | $26.5M | 0.6% | 1.2% | -61.6% |
| 19 | Nuveen, LLC | 1.7M | $26.0M | 0.0% | 1.2% | +133.9% |
| 20 | Rubric Capital Management LPNEW | 1.7M | $25.6M | 0.2% | 1.1% | new |
| 21 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 1.6M | $24.1M | 0.0% | 1.1% | -6.0% |
| 22 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.5M | $22.2M | 0.0% | 1% | +17.2% |
| 23 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 1.5M | $22.0M | 0.0% | 1% | +94.6% |
| 24 | PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 1.5M | $21.7M | 0.0% | 1% | -34.3% |
| 25 | ARS Investment Partners, LLC | 1.4M | $20.4M | 0.9% | 0.9% | -0.3% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.