Who owns Trailblazer Acquisition Corp.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of BLZR from SEC Form 13F filings across 66 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 66 institutions disclosed 22.8M shares of Trailblazer Acquisition Corp. worth $230.9M — about 82.9% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is Meteora Capital, LLC. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
66
13F holders
$230.9M
value, 2026 filers
82.9%
of shares outstanding (22.8M sh)
7
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of BLZR's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Meteora Capital, LLC | 1.5M | $14.8M | 1.2% | 5.3% | -31.3% |
| 2 | ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 1.2M | $12.1M | 0.0% | 4.4% | 0.0% |
| 3 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1.1M | $11.2M | 0.0% | 4% | +1.9% |
| 4 | TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | 1.0M | $10.1M | 0.1% | 3.6% | 0.0% |
| 5 | Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 1.0M | $10.1M | 0.2% | 3.6% | 0.0% |
| 6 | MMCAP International Inc. SPC | 1.0M | $10.1M | 0.9% | 3.6% | 0.0% |
| 7 | Magnetar Financial LLC | 999,987 | $10.1M | 0.1% | 3.6% | 0.0% |
| 8 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 869,999 | $8.8M | 0.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% |
| 9 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 815,120 | $8.2M | 0.0% | 3% | -4.1% |
| 10 | AQR Arbitrage LLC | 719,752 | $7.3M | 0.1% | 2.6% | +1.9% |
| 11 | Jain Global LLC | 699,699 | $7.1M | 0.0% | 2.5% | +249.8% |
| 12 | Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | 662,271 | $6.7M | 0.5% | 2.4% | +3.5% |
| 13 | GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | 636,287 | $6.4M | 0.2% | 2.3% | +27.3% |
| 14 | Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | 601,843 | $6.1M | 0.0% | 2.2% | +4.9% |
| 15 | Saba Capital Management, L.P. | 536,151 | $5.4M | 0.1% | 1.9% | 0.0% |
| 16 | Linden Advisors LP | 500,000 | $5.1M | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% |
| 17 | ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | 500,000 | $5.1M | 0.1% | 1.8% | 0.0% |
| 18 | Alberta Investment Management Corp | 500,000 | $5.1M | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% |
| 19 | PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | 499,995 | $5.1M | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% |
| 20 | WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 456,625 | $4.6M | 0.0% | 1.7% | +52.8% |
| 21 | Wealthspring Capital LLC | 415,161 | $4.2M | 0.9% | 1.5% | -11.6% |
| 22 | Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | 400,000 | $4.0M | 0.1% | 1.5% | 0.0% |
| 23 | MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 400,000 | $4.0M | 0.1% | 1.5% | 0.0% |
| 24 | O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC | 400,000 | $4.0M | 0.3% | 1.5% | 0.0% |
| 25 | RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 399,996 | $4.1M | 0.2% | 1.5% | 0.0% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.