Who owns Borr Drilling Ltd?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of BORR from SEC Form 13F filings across 190 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 190 institutions disclosed 113.4M shares of Borr Drilling Ltd worth $466.3M — about 43.2% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is BlackRock, Inc.. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
190
13F holders
$466.3M
value, 2026 filers
43.2%
of shares outstanding (113.4M sh)
36
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of BORR's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 14.7M | $60.7M | 0.0% | 5.6% | -11.7% |
| 2 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 7.2M | $29.9M | 0.0% | 2.8% | +16.1% |
| 3 | SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLCNEW | 6.0M | $25.0M | 0.5% | 2.3% | new |
| 4 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 5.5M | $22.6M | 0.0% | 2.1% | -12.8% |
| 5 | STATE STREET CORP | 4.4M | $18.0M | 0.0% | 1.7% | -6.1% |
| 6 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 4.1M | $16.9M | 0.0% | 1.6% | +16.9% |
| 7 | UBS Group AG | 3.9M | $16.1M | 0.0% | 1.5% | +106.1% |
| 8 | BARCLAYS PLC | 3.5M | $14.4M | 0.0% | 1.3% | +65.3% |
| 9 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3.2M | $13.1M | 0.0% | 1.2% | -9.8% |
| 10 | Capital International Investors | 3.0M | $12.3M | 0.0% | 1.1% | +0.1% |
| 11 | SG Americas Securities, LLC | 2.7M | $11.0M | 0.0% | 1% | +6468.1% |
| 12 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 2.4M | $9.9M | 0.0% | 0.9% | +27.0% |
| 13 | BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.3M | $9.5M | 0.2% | 0.9% | +2.1% |
| 14 | Goehring & Rozencwajg Associates, LLC | 2.2M | $9.2M | 0.5% | 0.9% | +5.6% |
| 15 | FIDEURAM - INTESA SANPAOLO PRIVATE BANKING S.P.A. | 2.2M | $9.2M | 0.3% | 0.9% | +7.0% |
| 16 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.2M | $9.2M | 0.0% | 0.8% | +16.1% |
| 17 | DNB Asset Management AS | 2.1M | $8.8M | 0.0% | 0.8% | -33.2% |
| 18 | MASTERS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.0M | $8.3M | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| 19 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.9M | $8.0M | 0.0% | 0.7% | -1.3% |
| 20 | De Lisle Partners LLP | 1.9M | $7.8M | 0.8% | 0.7% | +4.2% |
| 21 | TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | 1.8M | $7.3M | 0.0% | 0.7% | -21.5% |
| 22 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 1.7M | $6.9M | 0.0% | 0.6% | -3.4% |
| 23 | Empowered Funds, LLC | 1.5M | $6.1M | 0.0% | 0.6% | +3.4% |
| 24 | Squarepoint Ops LLC | 1.4M | $5.8M | 0.0% | 0.5% | +129.8% |
| 25 | GeoSphere Capital Management, LLC | 1.3M | $5.4M | 1.8% | 0.5% | +242.4% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.