Who owns CORPORACION AMERICA AIRPORTS S.A.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of CAAP from SEC Form 13F filings across 107 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 107 institutions disclosed 25.2M shares of CORPORACION AMERICA AIRPORTS S.A. worth $763.8M — about 15.5% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is Helikon Investments Ltd. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
107
13F holders
$763.8M
value, 2026 filers
15.5%
of shares outstanding (25.2M sh)
25
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of CAAP's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Helikon Investments Ltd | 13.6M | $342.3M | 10.2% | 8.4% | +3.3% |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 1.5M | $38.0M | 0.0% | 0.9% | +8.5% |
| 3 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.2M | $30.5M | 0.0% | 0.7% | -1.1% |
| 4 | ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 993,215 | $25.0M | 0.0% | 0.6% | -4.7% |
| 5 | MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | 792,554 | $20.0M | 0.0% | 0.5% | +7.3% |
| 6 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 756,361 | $19.5M | 0.0% | 0.5% | +7.5% |
| 7 | MORGAN STANLEY | 550,228 | $13.9M | 0.0% | 0.3% | -18.5% |
| 8 | Aberdeen Group plc | 401,465 | $10.1M | 0.0% | 0.2% | +1.1% |
| 9 | STATE STREET CORP | 385,704 | $9.7M | 0.0% | 0.2% | +7.8% |
| 10 | Gemsstock Ltd.NEW | 308,364 | $7.8M | 2.5% | 0.2% | new |
| 11 | Empowered Funds, LLC | 307,559 | $7.7M | 0.0% | 0.2% | -27.7% |
| 12 | Pillsbury Lake Capital LLCNEW | 295,075 | $7.4M | 2.0% | 0.2% | new |
| 13 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 293,728 | $7.4M | 0.0% | 0.2% | -20.2% |
| 14 | WEXFORD CAPITAL LP | 257,202 | $6.5M | 0.8% | 0.2% | +66.2% |
| 15 | RENAISSANCE GROUP LLCNEW | 227,290 | $5.7M | 0.2% | 0.1% | new |
| 16 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 219,662 | $5.5M | 0.0% | 0.1% | +18.5% |
| 17 | Stokes Family Office, LLC | 161,550 | $4.1M | 0.5% | 0.1% | -10.3% |
| 18 | Militia Capital Management LLC | 161,000 | $4.1M | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| 19 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 148,101 | $3.7M | 0.0% | 0.1% | -53.2% |
| 20 | UBS Group AG | 146,088 | $3.7M | 0.0% | 0.1% | +24.2% |
| 21 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 111,221 | $2.8M | 0.0% | 0.1% | +47.0% |
| 22 | LMG Wealth Partners, LLC | 102,665 | $2.6M | 0.4% | 0.1% | -0.6% |
| 23 | Vennlight Capital Management, LPNEW | 94,140 | $2.4M | 1.6% | 0.1% | new |
| 24 | Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | 87,517 | $2.2M | 0.0% | 0.1% | -17.1% |
| 25 | RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | 87,423 | $2.2M | 0.0% | 0.1% | +11.4% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.