Who owns CAMTEK LTD?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of CAMT from SEC Form 13F filings across 236 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 236 institutions disclosed 19.9M shares of CAMTEK LTD worth $3.65B — about 43.5% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd.. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
236
13F holders
$3.65B
value, 2026 filers
43.5%
of shares outstanding (19.9M sh)
51
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of CAMT's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd. | 2.6M | $432.0M | 2.8% | 5.8% | +37.3% |
| 2 | Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd. | 2.2M | $363.0M | 1.8% | 4.9% | -3.3% |
| 3 | WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 2.1M | $346.1M | 2.3% | 4.6% | -22.2% |
| 4 | MENORA MIVTACHIM HOLDINGS LTD. | 2.1M | $342.4M | 1.3% | 4.6% | +1.3% |
| 5 | Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | 1.9M | $302.0M | 1.4% | 4.1% | +0.3% |
| 6 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 895,030 | $146.0M | 0.0% | 2% | +287.6% |
| 7 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 810,722 | $129.4M | 0.0% | 1.8% | +4.4% |
| 8 | Y.D. More Investments Ltd | 796,737 | $125.9M | 3.9% | 1.7% | +1.7% |
| 9 | FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | 459,000 | $74.9M | 0.1% | 1% | -6.4% |
| 10 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 307,910 | $50.2M | 0.0% | 0.7% | -21.8% |
| 11 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 256,643 | $41.0M | 0.0% | 0.6% | +3.5% |
| 12 | OBERWEIS ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/ | 253,380 | $41.3M | 0.9% | 0.6% | +13.7% |
| 13 | UBS Group AG | 239,681 | $39.1M | 0.0% | 0.5% | -12.3% |
| 14 | Phoenix Financial Ltd. | 237,895 | $38.7M | 0.3% | 0.5% | +179.4% |
| 15 | ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | 210,711 | $34.4M | 0.3% | 0.5% | +4.1% |
| 16 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 207,765 | $33.9M | 0.0% | 0.5% | +166.1% |
| 17 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 199,476 | $32.5M | 0.0% | 0.4% | -16.1% |
| 18 | Nuveen, LLC | 191,329 | $30.2M | 0.0% | 0.4% | +3.7% |
| 19 | BROWN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 178,944 | $29.2M | 5.8% | 0.4% | -71.1% |
| 20 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 178,035 | $29.0M | 0.0% | 0.4% | +1.1% |
| 21 | WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 171,919 | $28.0M | 0.0% | 0.4% | +39.8% |
| 22 | ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 147,444 | $24.1M | 0.0% | 0.3% | +0.6% |
| 23 | Legal & General Group Plc | 134,787 | $21.3M | 0.0% | 0.3% | -6.9% |
| 24 | Penn Capital Management Company, LLC | 117,014 | $19.1M | 1.2% | 0.3% | +55.4% |
| 25 | Aberdeen Group plc | 109,945 | $17.9M | 0.0% | 0.2% | -1.4% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.