Who owns Cross Country Healthcare, Inc.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of CCRN from SEC Form 13F filings across 149 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 149 institutions disclosed 28.6M shares of Cross Country Healthcare, Inc. worth $377.1M — about 88.6% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is BlackRock, Inc.. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
149
13F holders
$377.1M
value, 2026 filers
88.6%
of shares outstanding (28.6M sh)
38
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of CCRN's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 2.8M | $36.3M | 0.0% | 8.5% | +9.7% |
| 2 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 1.6M | $20.8M | 0.0% | 4.9% | -2.1% |
| 3 | FIL LtdNEW | 1.3M | $17.1M | 0.0% | 4% | new |
| 4 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.3M | $16.9M | 0.0% | 4% | -6.7% |
| 5 | GLAZER CAPITAL, LLCNEW | 1.1M | $14.7M | 0.4% | 3.4% | new |
| 6 | Sio Capital Management, LLC | 1.1M | $14.5M | 2.4% | 3.4% | 0.0% |
| 7 | ODDO BHF ASSET MANAGEMENT SAS | 989,574 | $13.1M | 0.6% | 3.1% | +5.3% |
| 8 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 939,132 | $12.4M | 0.0% | 2.9% | -0.9% |
| 9 | Dana Investment Advisors, Inc. | 918,344 | $12.1M | 0.3% | 2.8% | -1.6% |
| 10 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLCNEW | 912,378 | $12.1M | 0.0% | 2.8% | new |
| 11 | GABELLI FUNDS LLC | 870,114 | $11.5M | 0.1% | 2.7% | +262.8% |
| 12 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 804,289 | $10.6M | 0.0% | 2.5% | +1.9% |
| 13 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 786,525 | $10.4M | 0.0% | 2.4% | -17.4% |
| 14 | Quinn Opportunity Partners LLC | 775,306 | $10.2M | 0.5% | 2.4% | -24.4% |
| 15 | First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 747,281 | $9.9M | 0.0% | 2.3% | +26.7% |
| 16 | STATE STREET CORP | 670,695 | $8.9M | 0.0% | 2.1% | -1.2% |
| 17 | NEXPOINT ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P.NEW | 656,630 | $8.7M | 0.6% | 2% | new |
| 18 | FMR LLC | 492,648 | $6.5M | 0.0% | 1.5% | -20.5% |
| 19 | GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | 479,988 | $6.3M | 0.9% | 1.5% | +518.1% |
| 20 | Aristotle Capital Boston, LLC | 447,442 | $5.9M | 0.4% | 1.4% | -15.4% |
| 21 | LMR Partners LLPNEW | 368,045 | $4.9M | 0.0% | 1.1% | new |
| 22 | Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 365,939 | $4.8M | 0.0% | 1.1% | -39.0% |
| 23 | Prescott Group Capital Management, L.L.C. | 347,818 | $4.6M | 0.4% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| 24 | Walleye Capital LLC | 336,034 | $4.4M | 0.0% | 1% | -33.2% |
| 25 | Allianz Asset Management GmbH | 330,139 | $4.4M | 0.0% | 1% | +34.0% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.