Who owns Chenghe Acquisition III Co.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of CHECW from SEC Form 13F filings across 34 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 34 institutions disclosed 5.0M shares of Chenghe Acquisition III Co. worth $1.5M — about 39.4% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
34
13F holders
$1.5M
value, 2026 filers
39.4%
of shares outstanding (5.0M sh)
2
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of CHECW's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | 500,000 | $102,500 | 0.0% | 4% | 0.0% |
| 2 | Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | 325,000 | $66,625 | 0.0% | 2.6% | 0.0% |
| 3 | AQR Arbitrage LLC | 268,264 | $58,213 | 0.0% | 2.1% | +1.8% |
| 4 | Linden Advisors LP | 250,000 | $56,250 | 0.0% | 2% | 0.0% |
| 5 | TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | 250,000 | $51,250 | 0.0% | 2% | 0.0% |
| 6 | Lepercq De Neuflize Asset Management LLC | 250,000 | $51,250 | 0.0% | 2% | +66.7% |
| 7 | Alberta Investment Management Corp | 250,000 | $51,250 | 0.0% | 2% | 0.0% |
| 8 | BERKLEY W R CORP | 218,096 | $49,072 | 0.0% | 1.7% | -20.2% |
| 9 | Verition Fund Management LLC | 217,158 | $47,123 | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| 10 | MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 200,000 | $41,000 | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% |
| 11 | RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 197,000 | $34,160 | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% |
| 12 | ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | 193,713 | $41,648 | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% |
| 13 | Meteora Capital, LLCNEW | 188,027 | $39,486 | 0.0% | 1.5% | new |
| 14 | HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | 175,000 | $37,975 | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% |
| 15 | Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | 149,999 | $32,250 | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% |
| 16 | WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | 137,500 | $28,188 | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| 17 | Westchester Capital Management, LLCNEW | 137,498 | $28,875 | 0.0% | 1.1% | new |
| 18 | Shaolin Capital Management LLC | 130,687 | $26,791 | 0.0% | 1% | +0.5% |
| 19 | Periscope Capital Inc. | 119,500 | $25,693 | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| 20 | 683 Capital Management, LLC | 100,000 | $20,500 | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| 21 | Magnetar Financial LLC | 100,000 | $22,500 | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| 22 | Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 100,000 | $21,000 | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| 23 | BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 88,483 | $18,581 | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| 24 | Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | 75,000 | $15,000 | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| 25 | MMCAP International Inc. SPC | 75,000 | $15,375 | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.