Who owns Clarus Corp?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of CLAR from SEC Form 13F filings across 86 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 86 institutions disclosed 18.2M shares of Clarus Corp worth $57.3M — about 47.4% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is Greenhouse Funds LLLP. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
86
13F holders
$57.3M
value, 2026 filers
47.4%
of shares outstanding (18.2M sh)
17
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of CLAR's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greenhouse Funds LLLP | 5.4M | $17.2M | 0.9% | 14.2% | 0.0% |
| 2 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.3M | $4.0M | 0.0% | 3.3% | +2.4% |
| 3 | PARTHENON LLC | 1.2M | $3.9M | 0.4% | 3.2% | +8.3% |
| 4 | Potomac Capital Management, Inc. | 1.1M | $3.6M | 2.4% | 2.9% | 0.0% |
| 5 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 688,326 | $2.2M | 0.0% | 1.8% | +95.4% |
| 6 | CLARK ESTATES INC/NYNEW | 660,000 | $2.1M | 0.5% | 1.7% | new |
| 7 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 510,475 | $1.6M | 0.0% | 1.3% | -1.5% |
| 8 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 503,818 | $1.6M | 0.0% | 1.3% | -18.7% |
| 9 | ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 478,455 | $1.5M | 0.0% | 1.2% | +11.9% |
| 10 | Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 476,791 | $1.5M | 0.0% | 1.2% | -41.9% |
| 11 | BlackRock, Inc. | 461,553 | $1.5M | 0.0% | 1.2% | -73.9% |
| 12 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 398,437 | $1.3M | 0.0% | 1% | +301.4% |
| 13 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 376,670 | $1.2M | 0.0% | 1% | +54.7% |
| 14 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 357,817 | $1.1M | 0.0% | 0.9% | -53.6% |
| 15 | GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL | 350,000 | $1.1M | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| 16 | CastleKnight Management LP | 315,990 | $995,369 | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| 17 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 222,504 | $700,888 | 0.0% | 0.6% | +212.0% |
| 18 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 215,805 | $679,786 | 0.0% | 0.6% | +42.2% |
| 19 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 212,840 | $670,446 | 0.0% | 0.6% | +136.2% |
| 20 | Peapod Lane Capital LLC | 210,384 | $662,711 | 0.4% | 0.5% | -60.4% |
| 21 | GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | 206,953 | $652,000 | 0.0% | 0.5% | +1.1% |
| 22 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 196,622 | $619,359 | 0.0% | 0.5% | -15.5% |
| 23 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 176,748 | $556,756 | 0.0% | 0.5% | -25.6% |
| 24 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 169,000 | $532,350 | 0.0% | 0.4% | -32.2% |
| 25 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 168,777 | $531,648 | 0.0% | 0.4% | +104.9% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.