Who owns Cellebrite DI Ltd.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of CLBT from SEC Form 13F filings across 202 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 202 institutions disclosed 125.0M shares of Cellebrite DI Ltd. worth $1.82B — about 51.7% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is True Wind Capital Management, L.P.. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
202
13F holders
$1.82B
value, 2026 filers
51.7%
of shares outstanding (125.0M sh)
40
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of CLBT's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | True Wind Capital Management, L.P. | 13.9M | $202.4M | 89.6% | 5.7% | 0.0% |
| 2 | Voss Capital, LP | 11.4M | $167.1M | 7.8% | 4.7% | +18.3% |
| 3 | Pertento Partners LLP | 8.0M | $116.9M | 6.3% | 3.3% | +20.1% |
| 4 | Phoenix Financial Ltd. | 6.2M | $90.2M | 0.6% | 2.6% | +47.8% |
| 5 | FMR LLC | 6.0M | $87.2M | 0.0% | 2.5% | -29.7% |
| 6 | BlackRock, Inc. | 5.7M | $83.0M | 0.0% | 2.4% | +70.2% |
| 7 | Nine Ten Capital Management LLC | 4.1M | $60.3M | 18.7% | 1.7% | +19.8% |
| 8 | Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | 3.3M | $47.7M | 0.1% | 1.4% | +49.5% |
| 9 | WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 3.0M | $44.5M | 0.0% | 1.3% | +93.7% |
| 10 | Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | 2.8M | $40.5M | 0.2% | 1.1% | -12.6% |
| 11 | T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 2.4M | $34.8M | 0.0% | 1% | -28.2% |
| 12 | MORGAN STANLEY | 2.2M | $32.0M | 0.0% | 0.9% | +5.4% |
| 13 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 2.2M | $31.4M | 0.0% | 0.9% | -24.8% |
| 14 | Capital World Investors | 2.1M | $30.8M | 0.0% | 0.9% | +880.4% |
| 15 | Capital International Investors | 2.1M | $30.1M | 0.0% | 0.9% | -9.5% |
| 16 | Progeny 3, Inc. | 2.0M | $29.2M | 1.5% | 0.8% | +77.3% |
| 17 | Portolan Capital Management, LLC | 1.9M | $28.2M | 1.1% | 0.8% | -11.4% |
| 18 | Weiss Asset Management LP | 1.9M | $28.1M | 0.3% | 0.8% | +1.2% |
| 19 | ASHFORD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 1.8M | $26.0M | 2.8% | 0.7% | +0.9% |
| 20 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 1.7M | $25.5M | 0.0% | 0.7% | +30.8% |
| 21 | Orbis Allan Gray LtdNEW | 1.7M | $24.9M | 0.1% | 0.7% | new |
| 22 | Granahan Investment Management, LLC | 1.7M | $24.3M | 0.9% | 0.7% | -4.5% |
| 23 | RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | 1.6M | $23.4M | 0.0% | 0.7% | +15.2% |
| 24 | PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | 1.5M | $22.6M | 0.0% | 0.6% | -28.2% |
| 25 | Praesidium Investment Management Company, LLC | 1.5M | $21.8M | 10.2% | 0.6% | -19.8% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.