Who owns CMB.TECH NV?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of CMBT from SEC Form 13F filings across 167 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 167 institutions disclosed 45.7M shares of CMB.TECH NV worth $640.2M — about 14.5% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
167
13F holders
$640.2M
value, 2026 filers
14.5%
of shares outstanding (45.7M sh)
29
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of CMBT's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 3.5M | $49.7M | 0.0% | 1.1% | +54.7% |
| 2 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.3M | $46.6M | 0.0% | 1% | +1.7% |
| 3 | FOLKETRYGDFONDET | 2.8M | $39.4M | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| 4 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 2.5M | $35.4M | 0.0% | 0.8% | +109.2% |
| 5 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 2.3M | $32.3M | 0.0% | 0.7% | +2.5% |
| 6 | NORGES BANKNEW | 2.3M | $32.0M | 0.0% | 0.7% | new |
| 7 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 2.1M | $29.4M | 0.0% | 0.7% | +14.6% |
| 8 | BARCLAYS PLC | 1.7M | $23.6M | 0.0% | 0.5% | +141.2% |
| 9 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 1.6M | $22.0M | 0.0% | 0.5% | +44.8% |
| 10 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 1.5M | $21.5M | 0.0% | 0.5% | +10.9% |
| 11 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 1.5M | $21.3M | 0.0% | 0.5% | +3985.1% |
| 12 | MORGAN STANLEY | 1.5M | $21.1M | 0.0% | 0.5% | -3.5% |
| 13 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 1.4M | $19.2M | 0.0% | 0.4% | +22.7% |
| 14 | UBS Group AG | 1.3M | $17.6M | 0.0% | 0.4% | +439.0% |
| 15 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 969,918 | $13.7M | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| 16 | CITIGROUP INC | 941,265 | $13.3M | 0.0% | 0.3% | +10.5% |
| 17 | FEARNLEY ASSET MANAGEMENT AS | 862,071 | $12.1M | 4.3% | 0.3% | +23.0% |
| 18 | Melqart Asset Management (UK) Ltd | 830,385 | $11.6M | 1.1% | 0.3% | +98.6% |
| 19 | VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 824,963 | $11.5M | 0.0% | 0.3% | -21.8% |
| 20 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 733,427 | $10.3M | 0.0% | 0.2% | -31.6% |
| 21 | BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 659,727 | $9.2M | 0.0% | 0.2% | -21.3% |
| 22 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPNEW | 603,063 | $8.4M | 0.0% | 0.2% | new |
| 23 | PDT Partners, LLC | 592,918 | $8.3M | 0.4% | 0.2% | +80.3% |
| 24 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 573,199 | $8.0M | 0.0% | 0.2% | -47.2% |
| 25 | Trexquant Investment LP | 568,118 | $7.9M | 0.0% | 0.2% | -13.1% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.