Who owns Copa Holdings, S.A.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of CPA from SEC Form 13F filings across 325 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 325 institutions disclosed 25.8M shares of Copa Holdings, S.A. worth $4.01B — about 62.5% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is Capital World Investors. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
325
13F holders
$4.01B
value, 2026 filers
62.5%
of shares outstanding (25.8M sh)
74
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of CPA's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capital World Investors | 2.9M | $444.4M | 0.1% | 6.9% | -23.1% |
| 2 | BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | 2.5M | $382.1M | 0.3% | 6% | -4.9% |
| 3 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 1.5M | $239.8M | 0.0% | 3.7% | -3.6% |
| 4 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 1.5M | $226.1M | 0.0% | 3.5% | +4.0% |
| 5 | SPRUCEGROVE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD | 1.5M | $225.8M | 35.3% | 3.5% | -14.6% |
| 6 | FMR LLC | 1.2M | $190.4M | 0.0% | 3% | +0.9% |
| 7 | Capital Research Global Investors | 1.0M | $162.2M | 0.0% | 2.5% | +1.1% |
| 8 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 772,928 | $120.2M | 0.2% | 1.9% | +5.2% |
| 9 | BRANDES INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LP | 769,630 | $119.7M | 0.8% | 1.9% | +4.5% |
| 10 | FIL Ltd | 579,229 | $90.1M | 0.1% | 1.4% | +298.1% |
| 11 | Cullen Capital Management, LLC | 571,263 | $88.9M | 0.9% | 1.4% | +38.2% |
| 12 | Vontobel Holding Ltd. | 504,469 | $78.5M | 0.2% | 1.2% | -1.3% |
| 13 | LAKEWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LPNEW | 494,900 | $77.0M | 4.0% | 1.2% | new |
| 14 | Wishbone Management, LP | 472,500 | $73.5M | 31.7% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| 15 | Marathon Asset Management Ltd | 414,473 | $64.5M | 2.6% | 1% | -2.3% |
| 16 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 414,136 | $64.4M | 0.0% | 1% | -12.9% |
| 17 | Carrhae Capital LLP | 400,262 | $62.3M | 1.7% | 1% | -22.7% |
| 18 | RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | 392,231 | $61.0M | 0.0% | 1% | -16.3% |
| 19 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 385,249 | $59.9M | 0.0% | 0.9% | +188.2% |
| 20 | MORGAN STANLEY | 363,505 | $56.6M | 0.0% | 0.9% | +13.4% |
| 21 | Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | 330,738 | $51.5M | 0.1% | 0.8% | +8.9% |
| 22 | Clark Capital Management Group, Inc. | 317,881 | $49.5M | 0.3% | 0.8% | +1.6% |
| 23 | Quantinno Capital Management LP | 286,619 | $44.6M | 0.1% | 0.7% | +99.6% |
| 24 | SEI INVESTMENTS CO | 282,848 | $44.0M | 0.0% | 0.7% | -19.5% |
| 25 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 281,884 | $43.9M | 0.0% | 0.7% | -15.6% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.