Who owns Capri Holdings Ltd?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of CPRI from SEC Form 13F filings across 292 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 292 institutions disclosed 113.1M shares of Capri Holdings Ltd worth $2.10B — about 102.5% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is BlackRock, Inc.. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
292
13F holders
$2.10B
value, 2026 filers
102.5%
of shares outstanding (113.1M sh)
35
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of CPRI's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 14.8M | $275.0M | 0.0% | 13.4% | +3.8% |
| 2 | FMR LLC | 8.0M | $149.1M | 0.0% | 7.3% | -25.4% |
| 3 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 6.4M | $119.3M | 0.0% | 5.8% | +12.7% |
| 4 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.2M | $97.0M | 0.0% | 4.7% | +1.2% |
| 5 | DME Capital Management, LP | 4.8M | $89.5M | 2.3% | 4.4% | -2.2% |
| 6 | STATE STREET CORP | 4.5M | $84.4M | 0.0% | 4.1% | +3.6% |
| 7 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 4.0M | $73.5M | 0.0% | 3.6% | +112.9% |
| 8 | NORGES BANKNEW | 3.5M | $65.6M | 0.0% | 3.2% | new |
| 9 | PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/ | 3.2M | $59.9M | 0.0% | 2.9% | -6.9% |
| 10 | UBS Group AG | 3.2M | $59.3M | 0.0% | 2.9% | -18.3% |
| 11 | Allianz Asset Management GmbH | 3.2M | $59.2M | 0.0% | 2.9% | +0.4% |
| 12 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3.2M | $58.8M | 0.0% | 2.9% | +4.3% |
| 13 | SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL, LLC | 3.1M | $57.5M | 0.7% | 2.8% | +13.1% |
| 14 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 2.2M | $40.1M | 0.0% | 2% | -0.3% |
| 15 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 2.1M | $39.8M | 0.0% | 1.9% | +26.1% |
| 16 | VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 1.9M | $34.4M | 0.0% | 1.7% | +14.2% |
| 17 | MORGAN STANLEY | 1.8M | $34.1M | 0.0% | 1.7% | +93.9% |
| 18 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 1.8M | $32.6M | 0.0% | 1.6% | -1.0% |
| 19 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 1.6M | $30.0M | 0.0% | 1.5% | -19.9% |
| 20 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 1.6M | $29.0M | 0.0% | 1.4% | +8.7% |
| 21 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 1.6M | $28.8M | 0.0% | 1.4% | +7.3% |
| 22 | HRT FINANCIAL LP | 1.5M | $28.8M | 0.1% | 1.4% | +269.4% |
| 23 | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 1.3M | $24.5M | 0.0% | 1.2% | -4.0% |
| 24 | Fisher Asset Management, LLC | 1.3M | $24.3M | 0.0% | 1.2% | -4.7% |
| 25 | Nuveen, LLC | 1.2M | $21.6M | 0.0% | 1.1% | +283.6% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.