Who owns Cal Redwood Acquisition Corp.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of CRAQ from SEC Form 13F filings across 57 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 57 institutions disclosed 22.6M shares of Cal Redwood Acquisition Corp. worth $232.3M — about 98.1% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is Meteora Capital, LLC. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
57
13F holders
$232.3M
value, 2026 filers
98.1%
of shares outstanding (22.6M sh)
2
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of CRAQ's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Meteora Capital, LLC | 2.3M | $23.3M | 1.9% | 9.9% | 0.0% |
| 2 | GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | 1.2M | $12.7M | 0.3% | 5.4% | 0.0% |
| 3 | TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | 1.2M | $12.4M | 0.2% | 5.2% | 0.0% |
| 4 | TORONTO DOMINION BANK | 1.1M | $11.1M | 0.0% | 4.7% | -18.4% |
| 5 | Westchester Capital Management, LLC | 1.0M | $10.3M | 0.5% | 4.3% | 0.0% |
| 6 | AQR Arbitrage LLC | 992,433 | $10.2M | 0.1% | 4.3% | +0.3% |
| 7 | Verition Fund Management LLC | 914,998 | $9.4M | 0.0% | 4% | 0.0% |
| 8 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 893,250 | $9.2M | 0.0% | 3.9% | 0.0% |
| 9 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 867,120 | $8.9M | 0.0% | 3.8% | +2.9% |
| 10 | Magnetar Financial LLC | 730,033 | $7.5M | 0.1% | 3.2% | 0.0% |
| 11 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 725,000 | $7.5M | 0.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% |
| 12 | Linden Advisors LP | 700,000 | $7.2M | 0.0% | 3% | 0.0% |
| 13 | PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | 650,000 | $6.7M | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% |
| 14 | LMR Partners LLP | 600,000 | $6.2M | 0.0% | 2.6% | 0.0% |
| 15 | Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | 545,628 | $5.6M | 0.4% | 2.4% | 0.0% |
| 16 | Wealthspring Capital LLC | 429,620 | $4.4M | 1.0% | 1.9% | -0.2% |
| 17 | Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 400,000 | $4.1M | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| 18 | Alberta Investment Management Corp | 400,000 | $4.1M | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| 19 | RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 397,500 | $4.1M | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| 20 | First Trust Capital Management L.P. | 392,300 | $4.0M | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| 21 | Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | 368,363 | $3.8M | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% |
| 22 | Karpus Management, Inc. | 346,940 | $3.6M | 0.1% | 1.5% | 0.0% |
| 23 | Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | 325,000 | $3.3M | 0.0% | 1.4% | +6.6% |
| 24 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 318,798 | $3.3M | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% |
| 25 | SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | 304,000 | $3.1M | 0.1% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.