Who owns CONSTELLIUM SE?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of CSTM from SEC Form 13F filings across 392 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 392 institutions disclosed 121.5M shares of CONSTELLIUM SE worth $3.85B — about 90.1% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is BlackRock, Inc.. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
392
13F holders
$3.85B
value, 2026 filers
90.1%
of shares outstanding (121.5M sh)
119
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of CSTM's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 12.8M | $408.0M | 0.0% | 9.5% | -1.2% |
| 2 | Bpifrance SA | 8.4M | $267.8M | 19.7% | 6.2% | -33.3% |
| 3 | MORGAN STANLEY | 6.2M | $197.1M | 0.0% | 4.6% | +93.5% |
| 4 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.4M | $140.0M | 0.0% | 3.3% | +11.8% |
| 5 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 4.2M | $134.5M | 0.1% | 3.1% | +102.4% |
| 6 | T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 3.0M | $95.0M | 0.1% | 2.2% | -24.7% |
| 7 | STATE STREET CORP | 3.0M | $94.2M | 0.0% | 2.2% | +6.9% |
| 8 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 2.8M | $90.7M | 0.0% | 2.1% | -11.9% |
| 9 | Nuveen, LLC | 2.8M | $88.3M | 0.0% | 2.1% | -2.0% |
| 10 | Kinetic Partners Management, LP | 2.5M | $81.0M | 1.9% | 1.9% | +93.7% |
| 11 | Encompass Capital Advisors LLC | 2.4M | $77.2M | 2.7% | 1.8% | -2.3% |
| 12 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.4M | $76.6M | 0.0% | 1.8% | +15.8% |
| 13 | HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | 2.3M | $72.6M | 0.1% | 1.7% | +10.8% |
| 14 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 2.2M | $70.1M | 0.0% | 1.6% | -32.0% |
| 15 | FMR LLC | 2.2M | $69.9M | 0.0% | 1.6% | -68.5% |
| 16 | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | 2.2M | $53.1M | 0.0% | 1.6% | -6.7% |
| 17 | ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.1M | $67.1M | 0.1% | 1.6% | +65.6% |
| 18 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 2.1M | $66.0M | 0.0% | 1.5% | +50.9% |
| 19 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.0M | $62.3M | 0.0% | 1.5% | -43.6% |
| 20 | BRIGHTLINE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.9M | $61.3M | 13.3% | 1.4% | +4.1% |
| 21 | NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. | 1.9M | $59.2M | 0.1% | 1.4% | -3.0% |
| 22 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.8M | $57.0M | 0.0% | 1.3% | +7.3% |
| 23 | SCOPUS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 1.7M | $55.2M | 0.8% | 1.3% | +3.0% |
| 24 | Allianz Asset Management GmbH | 1.5M | $46.3M | 0.0% | 1.1% | +62.6% |
| 25 | SG Americas Securities, LLC | 1.2M | $39.3M | 0.0% | 0.9% | -17.6% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.