Who owns Lionheart Holdings?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of CUBWW from SEC Form 13F filings across 35 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 35 institutions disclosed 9.9M shares of Lionheart Holdings worth $3.8M — about 42.2% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is Linden Advisors LP. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
35
13F holders
$3.8M
value, 2026 filers
42.2%
of shares outstanding (9.9M sh)
6
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of CUBWW's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Linden Advisors LPNEW | 1.7M | $683,141 | 0.0% | 7.4% | new |
| 2 | LMR Partners LLP | 990,000 | $366,300 | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% |
| 3 | MMCAP International Inc. SPC | 990,000 | $366,300 | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% |
| 4 | Magnetar Financial LLC | 955,127 | $379,138 | 0.0% | 4.1% | 0.0% |
| 5 | AQR Arbitrage LLC | 863,470 | $319,484 | 0.0% | 3.7% | +0.3% |
| 6 | Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 742,500 | $282,150 | 0.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% |
| 7 | Wealthspring Capital LLC | 683,145 | $252,764 | 0.1% | 2.9% | -0.4% |
| 8 | PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | 450,000 | $166,500 | 0.0% | 1.9% | -40.0% |
| 9 | RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 272,577 | $158,095 | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% |
| 10 | BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 263,150 | $97,366 | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| 11 | Lepercq De Neuflize Asset Management LLC | 200,000 | $74,000 | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| 12 | Shaolin Capital Management LLC | 180,433 | $66,760 | 0.0% | 0.8% | -43.0% |
| 13 | Clear Street Group Inc. | 179,860 | $66,548 | 0.0% | 0.8% | +1.0% |
| 14 | Lineage Point Capital LPNEW | 151,949 | $56,221 | 0.0% | 0.6% | new |
| 15 | ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | 147,699 | $58,629 | 0.0% | 0.6% | +20.4% |
| 16 | GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 145,507 | $53,838 | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| 17 | TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | 125,000 | $46,250 | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| 18 | K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | 104,270 | $38,580 | 0.0% | 0.4% | -52.8% |
| 19 | READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | 96,940 | $35,868 | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| 20 | HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | 93,325 | $36,406 | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| 21 | Verition Fund Management LLC | 89,283 | $33,035 | 0.0% | 0.4% | -69.9% |
| 22 | Bulldog Investors, LLP | 57,716 | $21,355 | 0.0% | 0.2% | -75.4% |
| 23 | TORONTO DOMINION BANK | 50,249 | $18,592 | 0.0% | 0.2% | -74.2% |
| 24 | WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | 50,000 | $18,500 | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| 25 | Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P.NEW | 49,200 | $19,530 | 0.0% | 0.2% | new |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.