Who owns Consolidated Water Co. Ltd.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of CWCO from SEC Form 13F filings across 167 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 167 institutions disclosed 10.5M shares of Consolidated Water Co. Ltd. worth $311.4M — about 65.8% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is BlackRock, Inc.. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
167
13F holders
$311.4M
value, 2026 filers
65.8%
of shares outstanding (10.5M sh)
23
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of CWCO's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 1.4M | $42.2M | 0.0% | 8.9% | +4.4% |
| 2 | MORGAN STANLEY | 903,915 | $26.7M | 0.0% | 5.6% | +2.5% |
| 3 | AltraVue Capital, LLC | 680,620 | $20.1M | 1.4% | 4.3% | -4.3% |
| 4 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 670,033 | $19.8M | 0.0% | 4.2% | -1.7% |
| 5 | TSP Capital Management Group, LLC | 479,200 | $14.1M | 3.4% | 3% | 0.0% |
| 6 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 465,846 | $13.7M | 0.0% | 2.9% | -6.3% |
| 7 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 451,485 | $13.3M | 0.0% | 2.8% | +6.0% |
| 8 | STATE STREET CORP | 333,839 | $9.8M | 0.0% | 2.1% | +0.5% |
| 9 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 308,267 | $9.1M | 0.0% | 1.9% | +2.9% |
| 10 | HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC | 298,450 | $8.8M | 0.4% | 1.9% | -0.6% |
| 11 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 297,907 | $8.8M | 0.0% | 1.9% | +1.5% |
| 12 | ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | 287,000 | $8.5M | 0.4% | 1.8% | +5.5% |
| 13 | Western Standard LLCNEW | 252,056 | $7.4M | 2.5% | 1.6% | new |
| 14 | Invesco Ltd. | 249,131 | $7.3M | 0.0% | 1.6% | +3.7% |
| 15 | FIRST MANHATTAN CO. LLC. | 221,571 | $6.5M | 0.0% | 1.4% | -3.9% |
| 16 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 209,944 | $6.2M | 0.0% | 1.3% | +9.5% |
| 17 | CWA Asset Management Group, LLC | 179,551 | $5.3M | 0.2% | 1.1% | +1.7% |
| 18 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 161,688 | $4.8M | 0.0% | 1% | +76.0% |
| 19 | Legato Capital Management LLCNEW | 150,335 | $4.4M | 0.4% | 0.9% | new |
| 20 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 148,578 | $4.4M | 0.0% | 0.9% | +7.1% |
| 21 | NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | 142,263 | $4.2M | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| 22 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 141,876 | $4.2M | 0.0% | 0.9% | +16.3% |
| 23 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 141,509 | $4.2M | 0.0% | 0.9% | +176.5% |
| 24 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 107,180 | $3.2M | 0.0% | 0.7% | +5.9% |
| 25 | Farrow Financial, Inc. | 86,052 | $2.5M | 1.4% | 0.5% | +1.8% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.