Who owns Definitive Healthcare Corp.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of DH from SEC Form 13F filings across 99 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 99 institutions disclosed 86.7M shares of Definitive Healthcare Corp. worth $72.0M — about 81.2% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is Advent International, L.P.. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
99
13F holders
$72.0M
value, 2026 filers
81.2%
of shares outstanding (86.7M sh)
22
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of DH's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Advent International, L.P. | 62.5M | $51.9M | 0.3% | 58.5% | 0.0% |
| 2 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 6.0M | $5.0M | 0.0% | 5.6% | -1.4% |
| 3 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 2.0M | $1.6M | 0.0% | 1.8% | -6.0% |
| 4 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCNEW | 1.8M | $1.5M | 0.0% | 1.7% | new |
| 5 | KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCNEW | 1.7M | $1.4M | 0.0% | 1.6% | new |
| 6 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 1.5M | $1.2M | 0.0% | 1.4% | -12.8% |
| 7 | BlackRock, Inc. | 1.4M | $1.2M | 0.0% | 1.3% | -52.8% |
| 8 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 899,132 | $747,087 | 0.0% | 0.8% | +28.1% |
| 9 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 550,753 | $457,944 | 0.0% | 0.5% | -53.3% |
| 10 | GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | 525,896 | $437,000 | 0.0% | 0.5% | +56.7% |
| 11 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 525,040 | $436,256 | 0.0% | 0.5% | +2.7% |
| 12 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 509,328 | $423,201 | 0.0% | 0.5% | +118.1% |
| 13 | JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 472,710 | $392,775 | 0.0% | 0.4% | +57.8% |
| 14 | Corient Private Wealth LPNEW | 454,486 | $377,633 | 0.0% | 0.4% | new |
| 15 | ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 448,629 | $368,000 | 0.0% | 0.4% | +120.6% |
| 16 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 404,124 | $335,787 | 0.0% | 0.4% | -5.8% |
| 17 | Squarepoint Ops LLC | 351,575 | $292,124 | 0.0% | 0.3% | +46.5% |
| 18 | BARCLAYS PLC | 323,670 | $268,938 | 0.0% | 0.3% | -0.9% |
| 19 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 275,896 | $229,242 | 0.0% | 0.3% | -53.3% |
| 20 | PINNACLE ASSOCIATES LTD | 260,037 | $216,065 | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| 21 | Pinnacle Wealth Management Advisory Group, LLC | 260,037 | $216,065 | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| 22 | MORGAN STANLEY | 254,149 | $211,172 | 0.0% | 0.2% | -40.1% |
| 23 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CONEW | 250,545 | $208,203 | 0.0% | 0.2% | new |
| 24 | STATE STREET CORP | 241,671 | $200,804 | 0.0% | 0.2% | -71.8% |
| 25 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 201,901 | $167,760 | 0.0% | 0.2% | -19.1% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.