Who owns dLocal Ltd?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of DLO from SEC Form 13F filings across 166 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 166 institutions disclosed 117.6M shares of dLocal Ltd worth $1.57B — about 40.4% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P.. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
166
13F holders
$1.57B
value, 2026 filers
40.4%
of shares outstanding (117.6M sh)
49
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of DLO's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P. | 46.7M | $606.3M | 20.9% | 16% | 0.0% |
| 2 | Summit Trail Advisors, LLC | 7.7M | $99.8M | 1.3% | 2.6% | 0.0% |
| 3 | BlackRock, Inc. | 5.1M | $66.0M | 0.0% | 1.7% | +14362.1% |
| 4 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 4.9M | $64.0M | 0.0% | 1.7% | +20.9% |
| 5 | Cria, Inc. | 4.0M | $52.0M | 42.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% |
| 6 | ATMOS CAPITAL GESTAO DE RECURSOS LTDA. | 4.0M | $51.9M | 6.2% | 1.4% | +92.6% |
| 7 | Fourth Sail Capital LP | 3.9M | $51.2M | 7.8% | 1.4% | +73.9% |
| 8 | Ribbit Management Company, LLC | 3.9M | $50.6M | 2.5% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| 9 | Paradice Investment Management LLC | 2.7M | $35.5M | 5.7% | 0.9% | +26.9% |
| 10 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 2.6M | $34.3M | 0.0% | 0.9% | -46.8% |
| 11 | BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | 2.6M | $33.2M | 0.0% | 0.9% | -11.8% |
| 12 | MORGAN STANLEY | 1.9M | $25.1M | 0.0% | 0.7% | -13.7% |
| 13 | HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | 1.7M | $21.6M | 0.0% | 0.6% | +19.4% |
| 14 | WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLPNEW | 1.5M | $19.4M | 0.0% | 0.5% | new |
| 15 | Tikvah Management LLC | 1.4M | $18.5M | 5.6% | 0.5% | +13.8% |
| 16 | Invenomic Capital Management LP | 1.4M | $18.1M | 1.1% | 0.5% | +446.4% |
| 17 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.4M | $17.6M | 0.0% | 0.5% | +758.6% |
| 18 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 1.2M | $15.9M | 0.0% | 0.4% | +14.7% |
| 19 | TB Capital Gestao de Recursos Ltda. | 1.1M | $14.5M | 7.9% | 0.4% | +38.2% |
| 20 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1.1M | $13.9M | 0.0% | 0.4% | -62.4% |
| 21 | STATE STREET CORP | 954,918 | $12.4M | 0.0% | 0.3% | +456.1% |
| 22 | Bond Capital Management, LP | 927,500 | $12.0M | 3.9% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| 23 | ALKEON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 823,837 | $10.7M | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| 24 | BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 790,027 | $10.3M | 0.0% | 0.3% | -0.4% |
| 25 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 749,636 | $9.7M | 0.0% | 0.3% | +165.4% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.