Who owns Dole plc?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of DOLE from SEC Form 13F filings across 210 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 210 institutions disclosed 68.6M shares of Dole plc worth $997.8M — about 72.2% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is Pale Fire Capital SE. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
210
13F holders
$997.8M
value, 2026 filers
72.2%
of shares outstanding (68.6M sh)
38
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of DOLE's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pale Fire Capital SE | 9.4M | $129.3M | 9.1% | 9.9% | 0.0% |
| 2 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 5.3M | $72.1M | 0.0% | 5.5% | +5.1% |
| 3 | BlackRock, Inc. | 5.2M | $72.0M | 0.0% | 5.5% | +23.0% |
| 4 | River Road Asset Management, LLC | 4.6M | $62.6M | 0.7% | 4.8% | -2.9% |
| 5 | VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 4.4M | $60.3M | 0.0% | 4.6% | -11.8% |
| 6 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 2.8M | $38.5M | 0.0% | 3% | +17.9% |
| 7 | SOUTHEASTERN ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/TN/ | 1.8M | $24.0M | 1.3% | 1.8% | -9.4% |
| 8 | Panview Capital Ltd | 1.7M | $23.6M | 4.1% | 1.8% | +26.6% |
| 9 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 1.6M | $22.5M | 0.0% | 1.7% | +39.3% |
| 10 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.6M | $21.4M | 0.0% | 1.6% | +174.7% |
| 11 | STATE STREET CORP | 1.5M | $20.8M | 0.0% | 1.6% | +28.1% |
| 12 | Invenomic Capital Management LP | 1.4M | $19.6M | 1.2% | 1.5% | -18.7% |
| 13 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 1.4M | $19.5M | 0.0% | 1.5% | +62.8% |
| 14 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 1.3M | $17.9M | 0.0% | 1.4% | -30.4% |
| 15 | Impax Asset Management Group plc | 1.3M | $17.9M | 0.1% | 1.4% | -2.9% |
| 16 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 1.2M | $16.4M | 0.0% | 1.3% | +12.7% |
| 17 | ALGERT GLOBAL LLC | 1.2M | $16.1M | 0.2% | 1.2% | +142.0% |
| 18 | RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | 1.2M | $16.1M | 0.0% | 1.2% | -2.5% |
| 19 | Medina Value Partners, LLCNEW | 1.1M | $14.9M | 2.9% | 1.1% | new |
| 20 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.1M | $14.8M | 0.0% | 1.1% | +30.0% |
| 21 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 860,793 | $11.8M | 0.0% | 0.9% | +14.2% |
| 22 | LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 781,500 | $10.7M | 0.0% | 0.8% | +5.0% |
| 23 | UBS Group AG | 778,776 | $10.7M | 0.0% | 0.8% | +1.6% |
| 24 | BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 707,965 | $9.7M | 0.2% | 0.7% | -15.9% |
| 25 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 707,729 | $9.7M | 0.0% | 0.7% | +38.3% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.