Who owns Okeanis Eco Tankers Corp.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of ECO from SEC Form 13F filings across 117 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 117 institutions disclosed 9.8M shares of Okeanis Eco Tankers Corp. worth $481.1M — about 30% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is QVT Financial LP. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
117
13F holders
$481.1M
value, 2026 filers
30%
of shares outstanding (9.8M sh)
41
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of ECO's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | QVT Financial LP | 1.4M | $64.2M | 3.8% | 4.4% | 0.0% |
| 2 | FIL Ltd | 829,399 | $41.1M | 0.0% | 2.5% | +32.9% |
| 3 | BARCLAYS PLC | 577,701 | $29.0M | 0.0% | 1.8% | +114.0% |
| 4 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 565,642 | $28.3M | 0.0% | 1.7% | +15.0% |
| 5 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 527,038 | $26.4M | 0.0% | 1.6% | +73.2% |
| 6 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 488,409 | $24.1M | 0.0% | 1.5% | +49.7% |
| 7 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 423,692 | $21.2M | 0.0% | 1.3% | +23.7% |
| 8 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 399,124 | $20.0M | 0.0% | 1.2% | +131.0% |
| 9 | VR Advisory Services Ltd | 343,729 | $17.2M | 1.5% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| 10 | ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 290,839 | $14.4M | 0.0% | 0.9% | -20.8% |
| 11 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 284,695 | $14.1M | 0.0% | 0.9% | -8.3% |
| 12 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 260,310 | $13.0M | 0.0% | 0.8% | +64.1% |
| 13 | Encompass Capital Advisors LLC | 222,197 | $11.1M | 0.4% | 0.7% | -41.1% |
| 14 | Portolan Capital Management, LLC | 195,997 | $9.8M | 0.4% | 0.6% | -63.6% |
| 15 | MORGAN STANLEY | 193,694 | $9.7M | 0.0% | 0.6% | +229.1% |
| 16 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 159,952 | $8.0M | 0.0% | 0.5% | +75.3% |
| 17 | VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 159,581 | $8.0M | 0.0% | 0.5% | -10.4% |
| 18 | Thomist Capital Management, LP | 133,922 | $6.7M | 2.1% | 0.4% | +143.1% |
| 19 | BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 119,363 | $6.0M | 0.0% | 0.4% | +20.6% |
| 20 | FEARNLEY ASSET MANAGEMENT AS | 111,836 | $5.5M | 2.0% | 0.3% | -52.7% |
| 21 | Walleye Capital LLC | 111,104 | $5.6M | 0.0% | 0.3% | -37.4% |
| 22 | Marnell Management LLC | 96,294 | $4.8M | 1.9% | 0.3% | +80.8% |
| 23 | CastleKnight Management LPNEW | 88,300 | $4.4M | 0.1% | 0.3% | new |
| 24 | RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | 88,258 | $4.4M | 0.0% | 0.3% | +6.3% |
| 25 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 87,559 | $4.4M | 0.0% | 0.3% | -33.2% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.