Who owns Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of ENLT from SEC Form 13F filings across 173 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 173 institutions disclosed 43.8M shares of Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. worth $4.58B — about 35.4% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
173
13F holders
$4.58B
value, 2026 filers
35.4%
of shares outstanding (43.8M sh)
72
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of ENLT's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | 11.2M | $986.0M | 4.4% | 9% | -4.5% |
| 2 | Y.D. More Investments Ltd | 5.2M | $457.5M | 14.2% | 4.2% | -6.1% |
| 3 | Altshuler Shaham Ltd | 3.9M | $345.3M | 4.3% | 3.2% | -17.0% |
| 4 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.8M | $338.9M | 0.0% | 3.1% | +7.6% |
| 5 | Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd. | 2.7M | $240.5M | 1.2% | 2.2% | 0.0% |
| 6 | Invesco Ltd. | 1.7M | $154.4M | 0.0% | 1.4% | -2.8% |
| 7 | Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd. | 1.6M | $145.2M | 0.9% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| 8 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 1.2M | $107.7M | 0.0% | 1% | +7.4% |
| 9 | Legal & General Group Plc | 1.2M | $103.5M | 0.0% | 0.9% | +2.0% |
| 10 | Phoenix Financial Ltd. | 1.1M | $101.3M | 0.7% | 0.9% | -9.0% |
| 11 | MENORA MIVTACHIM HOLDINGS LTD. | 880,464 | $78.4M | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| 12 | DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | 823,044 | $73.3M | 0.0% | 0.7% | +216.6% |
| 13 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 670,108 | $59.2M | 0.0% | 0.5% | -32.7% |
| 14 | Amundi | 619,538 | $55.2M | 0.0% | 0.5% | +149.0% |
| 15 | Swiss National Bank | 499,509 | $44.1M | 0.0% | 0.4% | +89.1% |
| 16 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 473,926 | $42.2M | 0.0% | 0.4% | -56.8% |
| 17 | CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | 461,630 | $40.7M | 0.0% | 0.4% | +8.3% |
| 18 | Nuveen, LLC | 404,326 | $35.7M | 0.0% | 0.3% | +315.8% |
| 19 | NORGES BANKNEW | 393,418 | $34.7M | 0.0% | 0.3% | new |
| 20 | DekaBank Deutsche Girozentrale | 382,384 | $25.2M | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| 21 | VANGUARD ASSET MANAGEMENT, Ltd | 287,738 | $25.4M | 0.0% | 0.2% | +2.1% |
| 22 | FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | 265,138 | $23.5M | 0.0% | 0.2% | +61.5% |
| 23 | Mivtachim The Workers Social Insurance Fund Ltd. (Under Special Management) | 235,000 | $20.9M | 2.8% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| 24 | FMR LLC | 196,938 | $17.4M | 0.0% | 0.2% | +2.9% |
| 25 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 187,216 | $16.7M | 0.0% | 0.2% | +2039.4% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.