Who owns Energy Recovery, Inc.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of ERII from SEC Form 13F filings across 198 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 198 institutions disclosed 43.9M shares of Energy Recovery, Inc. worth $395.6M — about 85.3% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is BlackRock, Inc.. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
198
13F holders
$395.6M
value, 2026 filers
85.3%
of shares outstanding (43.9M sh)
43
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of ERII's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 6.3M | $57.2M | 0.0% | 12.3% | +4.2% |
| 2 | Amundi | 4.0M | $36.1M | 0.0% | 7.8% | +7.0% |
| 3 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.2M | $19.7M | 0.0% | 4.2% | -2.1% |
| 4 | Legal & General Group Plc | 2.1M | $18.6M | 0.0% | 4% | +8.3% |
| 5 | FIL Ltd | 1.7M | $15.5M | 0.0% | 3.3% | -13.7% |
| 6 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.7M | $15.3M | 0.0% | 3.3% | +31.1% |
| 7 | STATE STREET CORP | 1.6M | $14.7M | 0.0% | 3.2% | -8.3% |
| 8 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.3M | $11.4M | 0.0% | 2.5% | +0.2% |
| 9 | MORGAN STANLEY | 1.2M | $11.2M | 0.0% | 2.4% | +56.1% |
| 10 | MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORPNEW | 1.2M | $10.7M | 0.0% | 2.3% | new |
| 11 | Invesco Ltd. | 925,550 | $8.3M | 0.0% | 1.8% | +12.0% |
| 12 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 878,724 | $7.9M | 0.0% | 1.7% | +0.1% |
| 13 | ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | 847,000 | $7.6M | 0.3% | 1.6% | +64.1% |
| 14 | ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | 752,812 | $6.8M | 0.1% | 1.5% | +55.9% |
| 15 | AVENIR CORP | 693,886 | $6.3M | 0.8% | 1.3% | -15.1% |
| 16 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 679,236 | $6.1M | 0.0% | 1.3% | -87.1% |
| 17 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 677,248 | $6.1M | 0.0% | 1.3% | +537.1% |
| 18 | Kopion Asset Management, LLC | 639,545 | $5.8M | 3.6% | 1.2% | +26.2% |
| 19 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 601,335 | $5.4M | 0.0% | 1.2% | +28.3% |
| 20 | 683 Capital Management, LLC | 530,000 | $4.8M | 0.2% | 1% | -3.6% |
| 21 | LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 500,061 | $4.5M | 0.0% | 1% | +641.6% |
| 22 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 478,524 | $4.3M | 0.0% | 0.9% | +6.2% |
| 23 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 476,236 | $4.3M | 0.0% | 0.9% | +6.0% |
| 24 | TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET ALNEW | 471,905 | $4.3M | 0.0% | 0.9% | new |
| 25 | Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd | 464,661 | $4.2M | 0.0% | 0.9% | +1.5% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.