Who owns Elastic N.V.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of ESTC from SEC Form 13F filings across 377 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 377 institutions disclosed 91.1M shares of Elastic N.V. worth $5.19B — about 87% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is BlackRock, Inc.. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
377
13F holders
$5.19B
value, 2026 filers
87%
of shares outstanding (91.1M sh)
83
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of ESTC's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 6.4M | $363.5M | 0.0% | 6.1% | -7.8% |
| 2 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 6.1M | $346.0M | 0.1% | 5.8% | -19.5% |
| 3 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.9M | $337.3M | 0.0% | 5.7% | +7.0% |
| 4 | Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | 5.8M | $332.1M | 0.3% | 5.6% | -10.3% |
| 5 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 4.8M | $273.0M | 0.1% | 4.6% | +38.3% |
| 6 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.0M | $228.5M | 0.0% | 3.8% | -1.4% |
| 7 | FIL Ltd | 3.4M | $192.3M | 0.1% | 3.2% | -0.2% |
| 8 | FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | 3.0M | $172.7M | 0.1% | 2.9% | +15.3% |
| 9 | Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 2.5M | $140.8M | 0.4% | 2.4% | +4.7% |
| 10 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.7M | $94.3M | 0.0% | 1.6% | -6.3% |
| 11 | STATE STREET CORP | 1.6M | $93.7M | 0.0% | 1.6% | +0.1% |
| 12 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.6M | $89.6M | 0.0% | 1.5% | +293.4% |
| 13 | FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | 1.5M | $82.7M | 0.1% | 1.4% | -27.2% |
| 14 | NORGES BANKNEW | 1.4M | $79.2M | 0.0% | 1.3% | new |
| 15 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.4M | $79.1M | 0.0% | 1.3% | -23.5% |
| 16 | Optimus Prime Fund Management Co., Ltd. | 1.2M | $69.8M | 5.2% | 1.2% | 0.0% |
| 17 | GOLDENTREE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | 1.2M | $65.8M | 3.8% | 1.1% | -19.1% |
| 18 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 1.1M | $64.3M | 0.1% | 1.1% | +61.9% |
| 19 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 1.1M | $63.5M | 0.0% | 1.1% | +246.3% |
| 20 | Penserra Capital Management LLC | 1.1M | $62.4M | 0.5% | 1% | +105.1% |
| 21 | Defiance ETFs, LLC | 1.1M | $64.0M | 0.9% | 1% | +105.1% |
| 22 | MORGAN STANLEY | 1.1M | $61.9M | 0.0% | 1% | +29.0% |
| 23 | Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 1.0M | $59.3M | 0.1% | 1% | +22.2% |
| 24 | BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 1.0M | $58.8M | 0.0% | 1% | -2.2% |
| 25 | COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC | 980,228 | $55.9M | 1.3% | 0.9% | +604.7% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.