Who owns Evolution Global Acquisition Corp?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of EVOXW from SEC Form 13F filings across 47 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 47 institutions disclosed 10.1M shares of Evolution Global Acquisition Corp worth $4.5M — about 42.1% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is Linden Advisors LP. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
47
13F holders
$4.5M
value, 2026 filers
42.1%
of shares outstanding (10.1M sh)
3
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of EVOXW's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Linden Advisors LP | 1.0M | $424,630 | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% |
| 2 | Governors Lane LP | 500,000 | $211,250 | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% |
| 3 | ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 465,000 | $183,675 | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% |
| 4 | Fort Baker Capital Management LP | 406,147 | $171,598 | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| 5 | Decagon Asset Management LLP | 404,156 | $159,642 | 0.0% | 1.7% | +9.5% |
| 6 | Verition Fund Management LLC | 396,741 | $156,713 | 0.0% | 1.7% | +0.2% |
| 7 | Lineage Point Capital LP | 395,000 | $166,888 | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% |
| 8 | TORONTO DOMINION BANK | 386,270 | $152,577 | 0.0% | 1.6% | -11.2% |
| 9 | Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | 382,993 | $161,815 | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% |
| 10 | Alberta Investment Management Corp | 375,000 | $148,125 | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% |
| 11 | TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | 350,000 | $138,250 | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% |
| 12 | Magnetar Financial LLC | 350,000 | $147,875 | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% |
| 13 | HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | 350,000 | $138,250 | 0.0% | 1.5% | +75.0% |
| 14 | AQR Arbitrage LLC | 285,455 | $112,755 | 0.0% | 1.2% | +0.7% |
| 15 | Walleye Capital LLC | 284,555 | $112,399 | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% |
| 16 | Shaolin Capital Management LLC | 277,337 | $109,548 | 0.0% | 1.2% | -14.7% |
| 17 | ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | 255,199 | $107,822 | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| 18 | GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | 250,000 | $106,000 | 0.0% | 1% | 0.0% |
| 19 | Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 230,300 | $90,969 | 0.0% | 1% | +2.4% |
| 20 | Saba Capital Management, L.P. | 225,000 | $95,063 | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| 21 | Clear Street Group Inc. | 207,932 | $71,685 | 0.0% | 0.9% | -16.2% |
| 22 | Periscope Capital Inc. | 203,400 | $85,937 | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| 23 | DLD Asset Management, LP | 198,000 | $78,210 | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| 24 | BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 154,962 | $65,471 | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| 25 | Context Capital Management, LLC | 150,000 | $63,375 | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.