Who owns Flex LNG Ltd.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of FLNG from SEC Form 13F filings across 205 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 205 institutions disclosed 15.8M shares of Flex LNG Ltd. worth $492.8M — about 29.2% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is BlackRock, Inc.. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
205
13F holders
$492.8M
value, 2026 filers
29.2%
of shares outstanding (15.8M sh)
33
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of FLNG's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 2.1M | $58.2M | 0.0% | 3.8% | +9.6% |
| 2 | MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | 1.4M | $38.7M | 0.0% | 2.6% | +2.8% |
| 3 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 875,404 | $24.6M | 0.0% | 1.6% | -25.2% |
| 4 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 631,553 | $17.7M | 0.0% | 1.2% | -13.3% |
| 5 | STATE STREET CORP | 550,156 | $15.4M | 0.0% | 1% | +2.7% |
| 6 | SG Americas Securities, LLC | 542,751 | $15.2M | 0.0% | 1% | +5031.9% |
| 7 | MORGAN STANLEY | 456,184 | $12.8M | 0.0% | 0.8% | -41.4% |
| 8 | UBS Group AG | 435,466 | $12.2M | 0.0% | 0.8% | -23.0% |
| 9 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 433,194 | $12.2M | 0.0% | 0.8% | +12.6% |
| 10 | Gilman Hill Asset Management, LLC | 375,988 | $10.6M | 1.4% | 0.7% | +1.1% |
| 11 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 358,423 | $10.1M | 0.0% | 0.7% | +57.9% |
| 12 | BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 354,197 | $9.9M | 0.0% | 0.7% | +65.9% |
| 13 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 351,813 | $9.9M | 0.0% | 0.7% | +16.4% |
| 14 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 338,053 | $9.9M | 0.0% | 0.6% | +81.2% |
| 15 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 320,890 | $9.0M | 0.0% | 0.6% | -26.2% |
| 16 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 313,927 | $8.8M | 0.0% | 0.6% | -11.9% |
| 17 | RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | 299,503 | $8.4M | 0.0% | 0.6% | +2.8% |
| 18 | LPL Financial LLC | 266,391 | $7.5M | 0.0% | 0.5% | +23.2% |
| 19 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 263,034 | $7.4M | 0.0% | 0.5% | +284.2% |
| 20 | BESSEMER GROUP INC | 255,524 | $7.2M | 0.0% | 0.5% | +33.6% |
| 21 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 251,761 | $7.1M | 0.0% | 0.5% | +5.7% |
| 22 | Mediolanum International Funds Ltd | 230,165 | $36.7M | 0.3% | 0.4% | +2331.2% |
| 23 | TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET ALNEW | 224,031 | $6.3M | 0.0% | 0.4% | new |
| 24 | PDT Partners, LLC | 194,257 | $5.5M | 0.3% | 0.4% | +160.4% |
| 25 | HRT FINANCIAL LP | 187,308 | $5.3M | 0.0% | 0.3% | -3.1% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.