Who owns JFrog Ltd?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of FROG from SEC Form 13F filings across 417 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 417 institutions disclosed 114.4M shares of JFrog Ltd worth $10.35B — about 93.9% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is BlackRock, Inc.. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
417
13F holders
$10.35B
value, 2026 filers
93.9%
of shares outstanding (114.4M sh)
144
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of FROG's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 7.8M | $712.7M | 0.0% | 6.4% | +363.6% |
| 2 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 6.3M | $576.0M | 0.0% | 5.2% | +3.1% |
| 3 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 5.2M | $467.3M | 0.0% | 4.3% | +65.8% |
| 4 | Whale Rock Capital Management LLC | 4.5M | $405.2M | 3.3% | 3.7% | -25.9% |
| 5 | PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 4.4M | $401.1M | 0.0% | 3.6% | +118.6% |
| 6 | Optimus Prime Fund Management Co., Ltd. | 4.0M | $362.6M | 26.8% | 3.3% | -15.1% |
| 7 | BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding S.A. | 3.8M | $349.0M | 0.3% | 3.2% | -12.9% |
| 8 | FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | 3.7M | $339.2M | 0.2% | 3.1% | +11.0% |
| 9 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.5M | $314.2M | 0.0% | 2.8% | +2.3% |
| 10 | FMR LLC | 3.2M | $289.7M | 0.0% | 2.6% | +42.6% |
| 11 | WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 2.9M | $260.9M | 1.7% | 2.4% | -30.9% |
| 12 | MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 2.8M | $252.3M | 0.1% | 2.3% | +91.0% |
| 13 | Invesco Ltd. | 2.7M | $242.3M | 0.0% | 2.2% | +40.8% |
| 14 | STATE STREET CORP | 2.2M | $198.4M | 0.0% | 1.8% | +437.1% |
| 15 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 1.9M | $169.0M | 0.0% | 1.5% | -26.2% |
| 16 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.6M | $146.5M | 0.0% | 1.3% | +846.9% |
| 17 | TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC | 1.6M | $145.2M | 2.1% | 1.3% | -23.8% |
| 18 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 1.5M | $136.4M | 0.1% | 1.2% | -23.6% |
| 19 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1.4M | $131.3M | 0.2% | 1.2% | -8.3% |
| 20 | Fiera Capital Corp | 1.4M | $123.9M | 0.4% | 1.1% | -41.4% |
| 21 | NORGES BANKNEW | 1.3M | $122.5M | 0.0% | 1.1% | new |
| 22 | FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | 1.3M | $122.5M | 0.0% | 1.1% | +255.2% |
| 23 | CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO | 1.2M | $112.9M | 0.7% | 1% | +22.6% |
| 24 | LORD, ABBETT & CO. LLC | 1.2M | $111.6M | 0.3% | 1% | +97.0% |
| 25 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 1.2M | $107.6M | 0.1% | 1% | +262.9% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.