Who owns Genpact LTD?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of G from SEC Form 13F filings across 482 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 482 institutions disclosed 179.6M shares of Genpact LTD worth $4.96B — about 106.3% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is BlackRock, Inc.. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
482
13F holders
$4.96B
value, 2026 filers
106.3%
of shares outstanding (179.6M sh)
80
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of G's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 15.8M | $435.7M | 0.0% | 9.4% | +5.4% |
| 2 | Nalanda India Equity Fund Ltd | 13.7M | $376.8M | 100.0% | 8.1% | 0.0% |
| 3 | FMR LLC | 10.4M | $286.1M | 0.0% | 6.2% | -47.7% |
| 4 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 10.3M | $283.4M | 0.0% | 6.1% | +19.2% |
| 5 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 8.6M | $232.8M | 0.1% | 5.1% | -23.7% |
| 6 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 7.5M | $206.3M | 0.0% | 4.4% | +0.6% |
| 7 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 6.3M | $173.2M | 0.0% | 3.7% | +12.3% |
| 8 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 6.1M | $169.7M | 0.0% | 3.6% | +65.0% |
| 9 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 5.3M | $157.6M | 0.0% | 3.2% | +9.5% |
| 10 | STATE STREET CORP | 5.3M | $146.4M | 0.0% | 3.1% | +4.6% |
| 11 | LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 4.3M | $117.1M | 0.2% | 2.5% | +26.8% |
| 12 | FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | 3.7M | $101.8M | 0.0% | 2.2% | +0.1% |
| 13 | FIL Ltd | 3.6M | $98.7M | 0.1% | 2.1% | +15.0% |
| 14 | PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.3M | $91.3M | 0.3% | 2% | +353.5% |
| 15 | FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | 2.9M | $78.9M | 0.0% | 1.7% | +18.7% |
| 16 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 2.5M | $68.2M | 0.0% | 1.5% | +2109.4% |
| 17 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 2.2M | $61.2M | 0.0% | 1.3% | +12.5% |
| 18 | NORGES BANKNEW | 1.9M | $53.4M | 0.0% | 1.1% | new |
| 19 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.9M | $52.6M | 0.0% | 1.1% | +139.5% |
| 20 | Quantinno Capital Management LP | 1.9M | $51.9M | 0.1% | 1.1% | +18.4% |
| 21 | NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | 1.8M | $47.5M | 0.0% | 1% | -7.6% |
| 22 | Clark Capital Management Group, Inc. | 1.7M | $47.3M | 0.3% | 1% | -26.8% |
| 23 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 1.6M | $44.9M | 0.0% | 1% | +1367.5% |
| 24 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 1.5M | $42.4M | 0.0% | 0.9% | +1137.7% |
| 25 | BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | 1.4M | $38.0M | 0.0% | 0.8% | -1.9% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.