Who owns General Fusion Group Ltd.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of GFUZ from SEC Form 13F filings across 40 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 40 institutions disclosed 12.2M shares of General Fusion Group Ltd. worth $124.7M — about 182.3% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is Meteora Capital, LLC. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
40
13F holders
$124.7M
value, 2026 filers
182.3%
of shares outstanding (12.2M sh)
11
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of GFUZ's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Meteora Capital, LLCNEW | 3.4M | $34.8M | 2.9% | 50.8% | new |
| 2 | TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | 1.0M | $10.3M | 0.1% | 15% | 0.0% |
| 3 | Alberta Investment Management Corp | 1.0M | $10.3M | 0.1% | 15% | 0.0% |
| 4 | BARCLAYS PLC | 900,000 | $9.2M | 0.0% | 13.5% | -20.4% |
| 5 | LMR Partners LLP | 779,753 | $8.0M | 0.0% | 11.7% | 0.0% |
| 6 | Governors Lane LP | 701,526 | $7.2M | 0.6% | 10.5% | 0.0% |
| 7 | RLH Capital LLCNEW | 615,813 | $6.3M | 3.0% | 9.2% | new |
| 8 | Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | 563,577 | $5.8M | 0.7% | 8.5% | -39.7% |
| 9 | AQR Arbitrage LLC | 472,579 | $4.8M | 0.1% | 7.1% | -27.9% |
| 10 | OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | 399,999 | $4.1M | 0.0% | 6% | 0.0% |
| 11 | Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | 350,898 | $3.6M | 0.4% | 5.3% | 0.0% |
| 12 | BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 219,145 | $2.2M | 0.0% | 3.3% | -26.1% |
| 13 | Clear Street Group Inc. | 197,721 | $2.0M | 0.0% | 3% | +12.4% |
| 14 | MORGAN STANLEY | 185,050 | $1.9M | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% |
| 15 | Verition Fund Management LLC | 150,000 | $1.5M | 0.0% | 2.2% | -48.3% |
| 16 | MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 150,000 | $1.5M | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% |
| 17 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 150,000 | $1.5M | 0.0% | 2.2% | -57.1% |
| 18 | WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | 150,000 | $1.5M | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% |
| 19 | Context Capital Management, LLC | 141,420 | $1.5M | 0.0% | 2.1% | -68.0% |
| 20 | Brevan Howard Capital Management LP | 104,971 | $1.1M | 0.0% | 1.6% | +38.7% |
| 21 | HRT FINANCIAL LP | 78,478 | $805,000 | 0.0% | 1.2% | +32.7% |
| 22 | Shay Capital LLCNEW | 70,107 | $719,298 | 0.0% | 1.1% | new |
| 23 | GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | 53,400 | $548,000 | 0.0% | 0.8% | -81.9% |
| 24 | PEAK6 LLC | 50,000 | $513,000 | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| 25 | Saba Capital Management, L.P. | 39,800 | $408,348 | 0.0% | 0.6% | -79.0% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.