Who owns GH Research PLC?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of GHRS from SEC Form 13F filings across 63 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 63 institutions disclosed 51.5M shares of GH Research PLC worth $1.38B — about 84.4% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is Lynx1 Capital Management LP. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
63
13F holders
$1.38B
value, 2026 filers
84.4%
of shares outstanding (51.5M sh)
19
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of GHRS's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lynx1 Capital Management LP | 13.3M | $356.5M | 41.2% | 21.7% | +23.2% |
| 2 | BVF INC/IL | 8.7M | $232.5M | 5.9% | 14.2% | 0.0% |
| 3 | RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 7.6M | $205.3M | 1.8% | 12.5% | -0.5% |
| 4 | FMR LLC | 6.0M | $160.7M | 0.0% | 9.8% | +16.4% |
| 5 | RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | 5.9M | $159.5M | 1.4% | 9.7% | 0.0% |
| 6 | Deep Track Capital, LPNEW | 3.3M | $89.6M | 1.3% | 5.5% | new |
| 7 | Avoro Capital Advisors LLC | 1.8M | $48.4M | 0.4% | 2.9% | 0.0% |
| 8 | Foresite Capital Management VI LLC | 940,493 | $25.3M | 3.9% | 1.5% | +198.1% |
| 9 | Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | 712,300 | $19.1M | 0.1% | 1.2% | 0.0% |
| 10 | BlackRock, Inc. | 480,287 | $12.9M | 0.0% | 0.8% | +5.4% |
| 11 | UBS Group AG | 477,408 | $12.8M | 0.0% | 0.8% | +15.8% |
| 12 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 323,399 | $8.7M | 0.0% | 0.5% | -65.5% |
| 13 | BRAIDWELL LPNEW | 207,240 | $5.6M | 0.2% | 0.3% | new |
| 14 | BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | 202,103 | $5.4M | 0.1% | 0.3% | -28.6% |
| 15 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLCNEW | 169,951 | $4.6M | 0.0% | 0.3% | new |
| 16 | HighVista Strategies LLC | 158,770 | $4.3M | 1.0% | 0.3% | -25.5% |
| 17 | Trexquant Investment LP | 153,767 | $4.1M | 0.0% | 0.3% | +120.3% |
| 18 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 148,673 | $4.0M | 0.0% | 0.2% | +231.9% |
| 19 | XTX Topco Ltd | 86,986 | $2.3M | 0.0% | 0.1% | +67.0% |
| 20 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 85,952 | $2.3M | 0.0% | 0.1% | +31.3% |
| 21 | AdvisorShares Investments LLC | 71,267 | $1.9M | 0.2% | 0.1% | +6.3% |
| 22 | CenterBook Partners LP | 69,436 | $1.9M | 0.1% | 0.1% | -67.9% |
| 23 | HRT FINANCIAL LPNEW | 65,375 | $1.8M | 0.0% | 0.1% | new |
| 24 | MORGAN STANLEY | 52,218 | $1.4M | 0.0% | 0.1% | +102.2% |
| 25 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P.NEW | 50,882 | $1.4M | 0.0% | 0.1% | new |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.