Who owns Global-E Online Ltd.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of GLBE from SEC Form 13F filings across 233 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 233 institutions disclosed 111.2M shares of Global-E Online Ltd. worth $3.86B — about 65.4% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is WASATCH ADVISORS LP. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
233
13F holders
$3.86B
value, 2026 filers
65.4%
of shares outstanding (111.2M sh)
42
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of GLBE's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 8.3M | $287.4M | 1.9% | 4.9% | +28.1% |
| 2 | Capital World Investors | 7.3M | $254.8M | 0.0% | 4.3% | +5.5% |
| 3 | PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 7.1M | $247.7M | 0.0% | 4.2% | +29.3% |
| 4 | DARLINGTON PARTNERS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 7.0M | $241.8M | 10.7% | 4.1% | 0.0% |
| 5 | Phoenix Financial Ltd. | 5.4M | $186.6M | 1.3% | 3.2% | +2212.8% |
| 6 | BlackRock, Inc. | 4.1M | $143.4M | 0.0% | 2.4% | +16.9% |
| 7 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 3.6M | $123.7M | 0.1% | 2.1% | +14.5% |
| 8 | Arohi Asset Management PTE Ltd. | 3.1M | $108.0M | 39.5% | 1.8% | -14.9% |
| 9 | Contour Asset Management LLC | 3.0M | $105.4M | 2.5% | 1.8% | -18.7% |
| 10 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 3.0M | $103.4M | 0.0% | 1.8% | -14.4% |
| 11 | Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 2.7M | $93.8M | 0.1% | 1.6% | +6.8% |
| 12 | Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd. | 2.6M | $91.8M | 0.4% | 1.6% | +29.4% |
| 13 | Jupiter Topco LLCNEW | 2.4M | $83.7M | 0.0% | 1.4% | new |
| 14 | WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 2.1M | $73.0M | 0.0% | 1.2% | +3232.4% |
| 15 | Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 2.1M | $72.9M | 0.1% | 1.2% | -5.3% |
| 16 | Spyglass Capital Management LLC | 2.0M | $68.0M | 3.7% | 1.2% | +1.1% |
| 17 | Keenan Capital, LLC | 2.0M | $67.9M | 13.4% | 1.2% | +4.8% |
| 18 | MENORA MIVTACHIM HOLDINGS LTD. | 1.7M | $59.9M | 0.2% | 1% | -0.3% |
| 19 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.4M | $48.8M | 0.0% | 0.8% | -3.5% |
| 20 | Ampersand Capital Group, L.P. | 1.4M | $48.2M | 21.7% | 0.8% | +9.7% |
| 21 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.3M | $45.9M | 0.0% | 0.8% | +8.1% |
| 22 | ION Fund Management Ltd | 1.3M | $45.6M | 2.9% | 0.8% | +747.7% |
| 23 | NORGES BANKNEW | 1.3M | $45.3M | 0.0% | 0.8% | new |
| 24 | NEXT CENTURY GROWTH INVESTORS LLC | 1.2M | $40.7M | 2.2% | 0.7% | +53.7% |
| 25 | NZS Capital, LLC | 1.1M | $39.8M | 1.0% | 0.7% | +17.1% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.