Who owns GeoPark Ltd?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of GPRK from SEC Form 13F filings across 75 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 75 institutions disclosed 15.0M shares of GeoPark Ltd worth $136.8M — about 29.1% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
75
13F holders
$136.8M
value, 2026 filers
29.1%
of shares outstanding (15.0M sh)
14
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of GPRK's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 3.0M | $26.9M | 0.0% | 5.7% | -10.7% |
| 2 | Fourth Sail Capital LP | 1.9M | $17.5M | 2.7% | 3.7% | -13.4% |
| 3 | VR Advisory Services Ltd | 1.9M | $17.2M | 1.5% | 3.7% | +154.7% |
| 4 | UBS Group AG | 1.2M | $10.9M | 0.0% | 2.3% | +19.2% |
| 5 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 845,282 | $7.7M | 0.0% | 1.6% | -6.7% |
| 6 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 520,014 | $4.7M | 0.0% | 1% | +39.7% |
| 7 | Aventail Capital Group, LP | 456,027 | $4.1M | 0.2% | 0.9% | -19.4% |
| 8 | Sycale Advisors (NY) LLC | 454,682 | $4.1M | 1.3% | 0.9% | +34.1% |
| 9 | MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | 363,101 | $3.3M | 0.0% | 0.7% | +7.5% |
| 10 | FLAX POND CAPITAL, LLC | 352,833 | $3.4M | 2.6% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| 11 | BlackRock, Inc. | 292,650 | $2.7M | 0.0% | 0.6% | -53.6% |
| 12 | US BANCORP \DE\ | 254,761 | $2.3M | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| 13 | CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | 245,050 | $2.2M | 0.0% | 0.5% | -26.9% |
| 14 | Armstrong, Fleming & Moore, Inc | 237,160 | $2.2M | 0.7% | 0.5% | +2.7% |
| 15 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 235,385 | $2.1M | 0.0% | 0.5% | -48.3% |
| 16 | Apollon Wealth Management, LLC | 222,800 | $2.0M | 0.0% | 0.4% | +11.0% |
| 17 | Glenorchy Capital Ltd | 205,785 | $1.9M | 0.1% | 0.4% | +2.0% |
| 18 | XTX Topco Ltd | 196,674 | $1.8M | 0.0% | 0.4% | +30.7% |
| 19 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 149,629 | $1.4M | 0.0% | 0.3% | -14.5% |
| 20 | CoreCommodity Management, LLC | 124,736 | $1.1M | 0.2% | 0.2% | +1.8% |
| 21 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 118,817 | $1.1M | 0.0% | 0.2% | -67.5% |
| 22 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 115,322 | $1.0M | 0.0% | 0.2% | -30.1% |
| 23 | Channing Global Advisors, LLC | 104,320 | $949,312 | 0.5% | 0.2% | +151.0% |
| 24 | Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | 98,677 | $897,961 | 0.0% | 0.2% | +515.1% |
| 25 | Dodge & Cox | 93,045 | $846,710 | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.