Who owns Grab Holdings Ltd?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of GRAB from SEC Form 13F filings across 490 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 490 institutions disclosed 3.10B shares of Grab Holdings Ltd worth $11.66B — about 75.7% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is Uber Technologies, Inc. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
490
13F holders
$11.66B
value, 2026 filers
75.7%
of shares outstanding (3.10B sh)
73
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of GRAB's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Uber Technologies, Inc | 535.9M | $2.02B | 44.8% | 13.1% | 0.0% |
| 2 | SB INVESTMENT ADVISERS (UK) LTD | 401.8M | $1.51B | 19.8% | 9.8% | 0.0% |
| 3 | TOYOTA MOTOR CORP/ | 222.9M | $840.4M | 42.3% | 5.4% | 0.0% |
| 4 | BlackRock, Inc. | 156.2M | $588.8M | 0.0% | 3.8% | +6.4% |
| 5 | MUFG BANK, LTD. | 142.9M | $538.8M | 15.2% | 3.5% | 0.0% |
| 6 | MORGAN STANLEY | 130.0M | $490.1M | 0.0% | 3.2% | -2.6% |
| 7 | Invesco Ltd. | 106.1M | $400.0M | 0.0% | 2.6% | +4.3% |
| 8 | PointState Capital LP | 84.9M | $320.0M | 4.1% | 2.1% | +100.8% |
| 9 | WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 75.7M | $285.4M | 0.0% | 1.8% | -2.3% |
| 10 | W1M Asset Management Ltd | 70.6M | $265.0M | 2.4% | 1.7% | +12.7% |
| 11 | Aspex Management (HK) Ltd | 54.3M | $204.8M | 2.3% | 1.3% | -8.4% |
| 12 | Coronation Fund Managers Ltd. | 52.7M | $198.6M | 7.6% | 1.3% | +61.6% |
| 13 | BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | 49.1M | $185.1M | 0.2% | 1.2% | +4.8% |
| 14 | STATE STREET CORP | 45.7M | $172.3M | 0.0% | 1.1% | -0.3% |
| 15 | Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | 43.2M | $162.9M | 0.2% | 1.1% | -21.3% |
| 16 | WFM ASIA (BVI) Ltd | 43.2M | $162.7M | 24.5% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| 17 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 39.0M | $145.8M | 0.0% | 1% | -9.1% |
| 18 | NORGES BANKNEW | 34.2M | $128.9M | 0.0% | 0.8% | new |
| 19 | CITIGROUP INC | 33.4M | $126.0M | 0.0% | 0.8% | +3.3% |
| 20 | Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | 30.7M | $115.6M | 0.2% | 0.7% | +10.3% |
| 21 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 30.3M | $114.4M | 0.0% | 0.7% | +11.4% |
| 22 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 29.6M | $111.8M | 0.0% | 0.7% | +594.4% |
| 23 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 27.3M | $101.9M | 0.0% | 0.7% | +4.2% |
| 24 | Capital World Investors | 27.0M | $101.8M | 0.0% | 0.7% | +28.7% |
| 25 | NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | 24.7M | $93.0M | 0.1% | 0.6% | +1.7% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.