Who owns HARMONIC INC.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of HLIT from SEC Form 13F filings across 259 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 259 institutions disclosed 93.4M shares of HARMONIC INC. worth $1.52B — about 85.9% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is BlackRock, Inc.. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
259
13F holders
$1.52B
value, 2026 filers
85.9%
of shares outstanding (93.4M sh)
56
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of HLIT's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 18.0M | $294.0M | 0.0% | 16.6% | -6.1% |
| 2 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.4M | $88.0M | 0.0% | 5% | -12.1% |
| 3 | STATE STREET CORP | 5.1M | $84.1M | 0.0% | 4.7% | +5.9% |
| 4 | PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 4.8M | $78.3M | 0.0% | 4.4% | +3648.1% |
| 5 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.8M | $77.9M | 0.0% | 4.4% | +1.5% |
| 6 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 3.3M | $53.8M | 0.0% | 3% | +49.9% |
| 7 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 3.2M | $52.5M | 0.0% | 3% | +164.8% |
| 8 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 2.9M | $47.7M | 0.0% | 2.7% | -20.5% |
| 9 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.9M | $46.6M | 0.0% | 2.6% | +2.1% |
| 10 | MORGAN STANLEY | 2.1M | $34.9M | 0.0% | 2% | +26.8% |
| 11 | Trigran Investments, Inc. | 1.9M | $31.0M | 5.7% | 1.7% | -41.0% |
| 12 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1.9M | $30.7M | 0.0% | 1.7% | -39.3% |
| 13 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 1.7M | $28.3M | 0.0% | 1.6% | +920.2% |
| 14 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1.7M | $28.2M | 0.0% | 1.6% | +63.8% |
| 15 | Leeward Investments, LLC - MA | 1.7M | $27.2M | 1.2% | 1.5% | -2.0% |
| 16 | First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 1.4M | $23.6M | 0.0% | 1.3% | +22.5% |
| 17 | Silverberg Bernstein Capital Management LLC | 1.3M | $21.4M | 8.2% | 1.2% | -1.4% |
| 18 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 1.2M | $19.4M | 0.0% | 1.1% | -0.6% |
| 19 | Nuveen, LLC | 1.1M | $18.7M | 0.0% | 1.1% | -16.4% |
| 20 | SYSTEMATIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LP | 1.1M | $18.0M | 0.4% | 1% | -3.3% |
| 21 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 1.1M | $17.2M | 0.0% | 1% | +0.9% |
| 22 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 843,479 | $13.8M | 0.0% | 0.8% | +11.6% |
| 23 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 819,321 | $13.0M | 0.0% | 0.8% | +203.0% |
| 24 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 776,474 | $12.7M | 0.0% | 0.7% | +6.6% |
| 25 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 754,012 | $12.3M | 0.0% | 0.7% | -47.8% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.