Who owns Highview Merger Corp.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of HVMCW from SEC Form 13F filings across 46 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 46 institutions disclosed 9.8M shares of Highview Merger Corp. worth $3.7M — about 53.5% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C.. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
46
13F holders
$3.7M
value, 2026 filers
53.5%
of shares outstanding (9.8M sh)
6
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of HVMCW's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 900,000 | $315,000 | 0.0% | 4.9% | 0.0% |
| 2 | HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 755,278 | $260,118 | 0.0% | 4.1% | +16.8% |
| 3 | AQR Arbitrage LLC | 634,724 | $218,599 | 0.0% | 3.5% | +0.1% |
| 4 | HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | 625,000 | $218,750 | 0.0% | 3.4% | 0.0% |
| 5 | Alberta Investment Management Corp | 625,000 | $218,750 | 0.0% | 3.4% | 0.0% |
| 6 | Magnetar Financial LLC | 464,644 | $162,625 | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% |
| 7 | Sculptor Capital LP | 462,500 | $161,875 | 0.0% | 2.5% | +5.7% |
| 8 | Linden Advisors LP | 375,001 | $133,125 | 0.0% | 2% | 0.0% |
| 9 | Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | 375,000 | $131,250 | 0.0% | 2% | 0.0% |
| 10 | GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | 350,500 | $123,000 | 0.0% | 1.9% | -5.7% |
| 11 | Shaolin Capital Management LLC | 325,000 | $113,750 | 0.0% | 1.8% | -18.7% |
| 12 | Verition Fund Management LLC | 319,512 | $111,829 | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| 13 | Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | 266,099 | $94,465 | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% |
| 14 | TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | 250,000 | $87,500 | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% |
| 15 | Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 206,000 | $72,100 | 0.0% | 1.1% | +3.0% |
| 16 | MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 200,000 | $70,000 | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| 17 | COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYSNEW | 200,000 | $70,000 | 0.0% | 1.1% | new |
| 18 | BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 199,255 | $69,739 | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| 19 | Decagon Asset Management LLP | 177,923 | $62,273 | 0.0% | 1% | +77.9% |
| 20 | RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 152,869 | $46,243 | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| 21 | Irenic Capital Management LPNEW | 150,000 | $52,500 | 0.0% | 0.8% | new |
| 22 | Periscope Capital Inc. | 131,144 | $45,900 | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| 23 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.NEW | 125,000 | $43,750 | 0.0% | 0.7% | new |
| 24 | HBK INVESTMENTS L P | 125,000 | $43,750 | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| 25 | Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | 117,500 | $41,125 | 0.0% | 0.6% | -2.2% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.