Who owns ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of ICHR from SEC Form 13F filings across 332 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 332 institutions disclosed 33.7M shares of ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. worth $3.78B — about 89.9% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is BlackRock, Inc.. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
332
13F holders
$3.78B
value, 2026 filers
89.9%
of shares outstanding (33.7M sh)
112
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of ICHR's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 5.3M | $597.6M | 0.0% | 14.2% | +1.7% |
| 2 | Invesco Ltd. | 2.9M | $325.9M | 0.0% | 7.7% | +57.0% |
| 3 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.1M | $232.3M | 0.0% | 5.5% | +19.8% |
| 4 | Capital International InvestorsNEW | 2.0M | $229.5M | 0.0% | 5.5% | new |
| 5 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.5M | $166.3M | 0.0% | 4% | +2.5% |
| 6 | STATE STREET CORP | 1.4M | $153.2M | 0.0% | 3.6% | +7.3% |
| 7 | BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC | 1.2M | $133.1M | 0.4% | 3.2% | -31.9% |
| 8 | WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 1.1M | $124.5M | 0.0% | 3% | +54.3% |
| 9 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.0M | $114.7M | 0.0% | 2.7% | +17.3% |
| 10 | Nuveen, LLC | 798,252 | $89.6M | 0.0% | 2.1% | -16.7% |
| 11 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 778,771 | $87.4M | 0.0% | 2.1% | -15.5% |
| 12 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 652,188 | $73.2M | 0.0% | 1.7% | -56.9% |
| 13 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 641,030 | $72.0M | 0.1% | 1.7% | -6.9% |
| 14 | ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | 608,109 | $68.3M | 0.5% | 1.6% | -28.4% |
| 15 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 571,103 | $64.1M | 0.0% | 1.5% | -9.9% |
| 16 | NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC.NEW | 464,990 | $52.2M | 0.1% | 1.2% | new |
| 17 | Driehaus Capital Management LLC | 432,264 | $48.5M | 0.3% | 1.2% | +44.9% |
| 18 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 394,192 | $44.3M | 0.0% | 1.1% | -33.5% |
| 19 | DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | 381,579 | $42.8M | 0.0% | 1% | -43.2% |
| 20 | PINNACLE ASSOCIATES LTD | 379,392 | $42.6M | 0.5% | 1% | -7.1% |
| 21 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 375,674 | $42.2M | 0.0% | 1% | +13.4% |
| 22 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 367,403 | $41.3M | 0.0% | 1% | -56.1% |
| 23 | KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 357,008 | $40.1M | 0.7% | 1% | -56.0% |
| 24 | Evergreen Quality Fund GP, Ltd.NEW | 324,840 | $36.5M | 0.6% | 0.9% | new |
| 25 | MORGAN STANLEY | 319,008 | $35.8M | 0.0% | 0.9% | -37.4% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.