Who owns IHS Holding Ltd?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of IHS from SEC Form 13F filings across 120 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 120 institutions disclosed 159.9M shares of IHS Holding Ltd worth $1.32B — about 47.7% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is Wendel SE. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
120
13F holders
$1.32B
value, 2026 filers
47.7%
of shares outstanding (159.9M sh)
12
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of IHS's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wendel SE | 63.0M | $518.9M | 100.0% | 18.8% | 0.0% |
| 2 | Korea Investment CORP | 21.7M | $178.5M | 0.3% | 6.5% | 0.0% |
| 3 | UBS Group AG | 18.7M | $154.0M | 0.0% | 5.6% | +13.3% |
| 4 | FIL Ltd | 10.8M | $88.6M | 0.1% | 3.2% | +231.0% |
| 5 | PSquared Asset Management AG | 4.3M | $35.6M | 11.6% | 1.3% | -0.5% |
| 6 | HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | 4.2M | $34.2M | 0.0% | 1.2% | +2.2% |
| 7 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 4.1M | $33.8M | 0.0% | 1.2% | +11.7% |
| 8 | Quaker Capital Investments, LLC | 3.8M | $31.5M | 8.6% | 1.1% | -15.3% |
| 9 | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | 3.0M | $24.9M | 0.0% | 0.9% | +246.0% |
| 10 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 2.7M | $22.3M | 0.0% | 0.8% | +4.8% |
| 11 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.5M | $20.3M | 0.0% | 0.7% | +116.4% |
| 12 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1.6M | $13.6M | 0.0% | 0.5% | -26.9% |
| 13 | AQR Arbitrage LLC | 1.5M | $12.3M | 0.2% | 0.4% | +5.8% |
| 14 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.4M | $11.7M | 0.0% | 0.4% | -4.3% |
| 15 | GLAZER CAPITAL, LLCNEW | 1.4M | $11.3M | 0.3% | 0.4% | new |
| 16 | Squarepoint Ops LLC | 1.1M | $9.5M | 0.0% | 0.3% | +60.6% |
| 17 | OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | 1.1M | $9.1M | 0.1% | 0.3% | +121.3% |
| 18 | Groupe la Francaise | 917,096 | $7.6M | 0.1% | 0.3% | +48.0% |
| 19 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 853,173 | $7.0M | 0.0% | 0.3% | -20.7% |
| 20 | LMR Partners LLP | 810,099 | $6.7M | 0.0% | 0.2% | +1164.5% |
| 21 | MORGAN STANLEY | 772,031 | $6.4M | 0.0% | 0.2% | -50.2% |
| 22 | Magnetar Financial LLC | 761,602 | $6.3M | 0.1% | 0.2% | +2.2% |
| 23 | CREDIT INDUSTRIEL ET COMMERCIAL | 684,579 | $5.6M | 0.4% | 0.2% | +50.4% |
| 24 | Aberdeen Group plc | 662,754 | $5.5M | 0.0% | 0.2% | -64.5% |
| 25 | ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 658,451 | $5.4M | 0.0% | 0.2% | -55.0% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.