Who owns InMode Ltd.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of INMD from SEC Form 13F filings across 188 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 188 institutions disclosed 31.3M shares of InMode Ltd. worth $457.7M — about 48.4% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is Doma Perpetual Capital Management LLC. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
188
13F holders
$457.7M
value, 2026 filers
48.4%
of shares outstanding (31.3M sh)
40
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of INMD's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Doma Perpetual Capital Management LLC | 2.7M | $39.9M | 9.3% | 4.2% | -11.0% |
| 2 | ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.6M | $37.8M | 0.0% | 4% | -0.4% |
| 3 | BlackRock, Inc. | 2.5M | $36.5M | 0.0% | 3.9% | +10.7% |
| 4 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 2.4M | $35.0M | 0.0% | 3.7% | -7.5% |
| 5 | MENORA MIVTACHIM HOLDINGS LTD. | 2.0M | $29.8M | 0.1% | 3.2% | 0.0% |
| 6 | STEEL PARTNERS HOLDINGS L.P. | 1.8M | $26.7M | 34.3% | 2.8% | +1.9% |
| 7 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.8M | $25.6M | 0.0% | 2.7% | +50.8% |
| 8 | MORGAN STANLEY | 1.1M | $16.3M | 0.0% | 1.7% | -15.8% |
| 9 | SYSTEMATIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LP | 1.0M | $14.9M | 0.3% | 1.6% | -12.0% |
| 10 | Jupiter Topco LLCNEW | 966,020 | $14.1M | 0.0% | 1.5% | new |
| 11 | HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 739,260 | $10.8M | 0.0% | 1.1% | -2.1% |
| 12 | STATE STREET CORP | 709,004 | $10.4M | 0.0% | 1.1% | +4.7% |
| 13 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 560,496 | $8.3M | 0.0% | 0.9% | +26.2% |
| 14 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 493,064 | $7.2M | 0.0% | 0.8% | +341.0% |
| 15 | Yelin Lapidot Holdings Management Ltd. | 373,250 | $5.5M | 1.0% | 0.6% | -3.6% |
| 16 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 371,745 | $5.4M | 0.0% | 0.6% | -63.2% |
| 17 | Lind Value II ApS | 368,887 | $5.4M | 0.9% | 0.6% | -39.2% |
| 18 | DISCIPLINED GROWTH INVESTORS INC /MN | 318,545 | $4.7M | 0.1% | 0.5% | +19.5% |
| 19 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P.NEW | 294,483 | $4.3M | 0.0% | 0.5% | new |
| 20 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 261,587 | $3.8M | 0.0% | 0.4% | +16.4% |
| 21 | Virtus Family Office LLC | 259,325 | $3.8M | 3.0% | 0.4% | +4.8% |
| 22 | O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 246,329 | $3.6M | 0.0% | 0.4% | -6.4% |
| 23 | Beartown Capital Management, LLCNEW | 225,000 | $3.3M | 1.4% | 0.3% | new |
| 24 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 214,650 | $3.1M | 0.0% | 0.3% | -37.2% |
| 25 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 202,427 | $3.0M | 0.0% | 0.3% | +117.1% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.