Who owns Inter & Co, Inc.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of INTR from SEC Form 13F filings across 139 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 139 institutions disclosed 175.8M shares of Inter & Co, Inc. worth $954.5M — about 39.9% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is SOFTBANK GROUP CORP.. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
139
13F holders
$954.5M
value, 2026 filers
39.9%
of shares outstanding (175.8M sh)
45
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of INTR's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOFTBANK GROUP CORP. | 60.5M | $328.6M | 1.8% | 13.7% | 0.0% |
| 2 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 13.8M | $75.2M | 0.1% | 3.1% | +98.6% |
| 3 | SQUADRA INVESTMENTS - GESTAO DE RECURSOS LTDA. | 10.1M | $54.7M | 6.7% | 2.3% | +59.3% |
| 4 | BlackRock, Inc. | 7.7M | $41.9M | 0.0% | 1.8% | -6.6% |
| 5 | ATMOS CAPITAL GESTAO DE RECURSOS LTDA.NEW | 7.5M | $40.7M | 4.9% | 1.7% | new |
| 6 | WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 6.5M | $35.1M | 0.0% | 1.5% | +16.2% |
| 7 | SAMLYN CAPITAL, LLC | 6.1M | $33.2M | 0.5% | 1.4% | -27.6% |
| 8 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 5.0M | $27.1M | 0.0% | 1.1% | +113.3% |
| 9 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 4.2M | $22.9M | 0.0% | 1% | +182.7% |
| 10 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.8M | $20.9M | 0.0% | 0.9% | +48.8% |
| 11 | SPX Gestao de Recursos Ltda | 3.4M | $18.5M | 2.1% | 0.8% | -15.1% |
| 12 | HRT FINANCIAL LP | 3.3M | $18.1M | 0.0% | 0.8% | +170.4% |
| 13 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 2.9M | $15.6M | 0.0% | 0.7% | +576.4% |
| 14 | Swedbank AB | 2.9M | $15.5M | 0.0% | 0.7% | +3.7% |
| 15 | Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 2.8M | $15.0M | 0.0% | 0.6% | -3.4% |
| 16 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 2.7M | $14.7M | 0.0% | 0.6% | +6243.1% |
| 17 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 2.7M | $14.5M | 0.0% | 0.6% | +163.4% |
| 18 | Navi International - Administradora e Gestora de Recursos Financeiros Ltda.NEW | 2.4M | $13.3M | 9.0% | 0.6% | new |
| 19 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 1.9M | $10.4M | 0.0% | 0.4% | +337.5% |
| 20 | WIM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT Ltd | 1.9M | $10.1M | 3.3% | 0.4% | +16.1% |
| 21 | MORGAN STANLEY | 1.9M | $10.1M | 0.0% | 0.4% | +268.2% |
| 22 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.7M | $9.1M | 0.0% | 0.4% | +10.6% |
| 23 | Trexquant Investment LP | 1.6M | $8.6M | 0.1% | 0.4% | +20.2% |
| 24 | Sharp Capital Gestora de Recursos Ltda. | 1.6M | $8.6M | 6.0% | 0.4% | -57.9% |
| 25 | STATE STREET CORP | 1.5M | $8.4M | 0.0% | 0.4% | -5.8% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.