Who owns ITHAX Acquisition Corp III?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of ITHAW from SEC Form 13F filings across 44 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 44 institutions disclosed 9.1M shares of ITHAX Acquisition Corp III worth $2.3M — about 39.4% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P.. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
44
13F holders
$2.3M
value, 2026 filers
39.4%
of shares outstanding (9.1M sh)
6
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of ITHAW's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | 625,000 | $150,000 | 0.0% | 2.7% | 0.0% |
| 2 | Magnetar Financial LLC | 625,000 | $170,125 | 0.0% | 2.7% | 0.0% |
| 3 | ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | 624,999 | $162,812 | 0.0% | 2.7% | 0.0% |
| 4 | AQR Arbitrage LLC | 534,599 | $133,650 | 0.0% | 2.3% | +1.7% |
| 5 | Wealthspring Capital LLCNEW | 430,265 | $103,264 | 0.0% | 1.9% | new |
| 6 | Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 409,800 | $98,762 | 0.0% | 1.8% | +2.5% |
| 7 | Linden Advisors LP | 400,000 | $104,200 | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| 8 | MMCAP International Inc. SPCNEW | 400,000 | $96,000 | 0.0% | 1.7% | new |
| 9 | GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | 380,000 | $91,000 | 0.0% | 1.7% | -12.4% |
| 10 | PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | 330,344 | $89,920 | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% |
| 11 | ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 300,000 | $72,000 | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| 12 | CSS LLC/IL | 296,855 | $71,245 | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| 13 | BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 278,555 | $66,853 | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% |
| 14 | Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | 262,943 | $68,497 | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| 15 | Verition Fund Management LLC | 254,156 | $69,181 | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| 16 | TORONTO DOMINION BANK | 236,583 | $56,780 | 0.0% | 1% | -0.5% |
| 17 | Lepercq De Neuflize Asset Management LLC | 200,000 | $48,000 | 0.0% | 0.9% | +100.0% |
| 18 | Alberta Investment Management Corp | 200,000 | $48,000 | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| 19 | Periscope Capital Inc. | 174,900 | $42,063 | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| 20 | Shaolin Capital Management LLC | 153,577 | $36,858 | 0.0% | 0.7% | +2.4% |
| 21 | MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 150,000 | $36,000 | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| 22 | Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | 150,000 | $36,000 | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| 23 | RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 150,000 | $34,500 | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| 24 | Lineage Point Capital LP | 147,500 | $35,400 | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| 25 | COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | 137,647 | $33,035 | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.