Who owns Ituran Location & Control Ltd.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of ITRN from SEC Form 13F filings across 207 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 207 institutions disclosed 12.2M shares of Ituran Location & Control Ltd. worth $741.9M — about 61.2% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is Y.D. More Investments Ltd. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
207
13F holders
$741.9M
value, 2026 filers
61.2%
of shares outstanding (12.2M sh)
43
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of ITRN's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Y.D. More Investments Ltd | 891,274 | $54.4M | 1.7% | 4.5% | 0.0% |
| 2 | FMR LLC | 863,710 | $52.7M | 0.0% | 4.3% | -8.3% |
| 3 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 843,300 | $51.4M | 0.1% | 4.2% | -5.5% |
| 4 | Ibex Investors LLC | 805,034 | $49.1M | 25.3% | 4.1% | -10.7% |
| 5 | ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 783,776 | $47.8M | 0.1% | 3.9% | -1.0% |
| 6 | BlackRock, Inc. | 511,058 | $31.2M | 0.0% | 2.6% | -2.6% |
| 7 | RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES, LLC | 475,496 | $29.0M | 1.4% | 2.4% | -10.6% |
| 8 | GW&K Investment Management, LLC | 445,521 | $27.2M | 0.2% | 2.2% | -12.5% |
| 9 | Analyst IMS Investment Management Services Ltd. | 351,382 | $21.4M | 0.5% | 1.8% | 0.0% |
| 10 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 346,227 | $21.1M | 0.0% | 1.7% | +1.0% |
| 11 | STATE STREET CORP | 306,723 | $18.8M | 0.0% | 1.5% | +73.0% |
| 12 | Man Group plc | 285,260 | $17.4M | 0.0% | 1.4% | +23.5% |
| 13 | Nuveen, LLC | 245,016 | $14.9M | 0.0% | 1.2% | +3.1% |
| 14 | LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 237,763 | $14.5M | 0.0% | 1.2% | +73.2% |
| 15 | River Road Asset Management, LLC | 155,635 | $9.5M | 0.1% | 0.8% | -49.1% |
| 16 | Aristides Capital LLC | 154,280 | $9.4M | 1.8% | 0.8% | -41.7% |
| 17 | LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 151,049 | $9.2M | 0.0% | 0.8% | +35.2% |
| 18 | Pekin Hardy Strauss, Inc. | 148,948 | $9.1M | 0.8% | 0.7% | -15.3% |
| 19 | Miller Value Partners, LLC | 133,700 | $8.2M | 1.9% | 0.7% | -34.4% |
| 20 | Strategic Global Advisors, LLC | 129,585 | $7.9M | 1.1% | 0.7% | +2.3% |
| 21 | Vestcor Inc | 128,054 | $7.8M | 0.2% | 0.6% | +35.1% |
| 22 | Inlet Private Wealth, LLC | 125,370 | $7.6M | 1.9% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| 23 | Vulcan Value Partners, LLC | 124,028 | $7.6M | 0.2% | 0.6% | -74.9% |
| 24 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 120,959 | $7.4M | 0.0% | 0.6% | +38.7% |
| 25 | SEIZERT CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC | 119,595 | $7.3M | 0.3% | 0.6% | -3.5% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.