Who owns Invesco Ltd.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of IVZ from SEC Form 13F filings across 672 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 672 institutions disclosed 425.1M shares of Invesco Ltd. worth $11.24B — about 94.7% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is MASSACHUSETTS MUTUAL LIFE INSURANCE CO. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
672
13F holders
$11.24B
value, 2026 filers
94.7%
of shares outstanding (425.1M sh)
120
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of IVZ's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MASSACHUSETTS MUTUAL LIFE INSURANCE CO | 81.3M | $2.15B | 90.2% | 18.1% | 0.0% |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 38.7M | $1.02B | 0.0% | 8.6% | -0.1% |
| 3 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 28.1M | $741.7M | 0.0% | 6.3% | +0.5% |
| 4 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 21.7M | $573.1M | 0.1% | 4.8% | +1.7% |
| 5 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 18.5M | $487.1M | 0.0% | 4.1% | -4.2% |
| 6 | STATE STREET CORP | 16.8M | $443.2M | 0.0% | 3.7% | +0.5% |
| 7 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 15.7M | $414.0M | 0.1% | 3.5% | -27.5% |
| 8 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 12.6M | $332.6M | 0.1% | 2.8% | +0.6% |
| 9 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 12.5M | $329.4M | 0.0% | 2.8% | -2.6% |
| 10 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 11.1M | $294.2M | 0.0% | 2.5% | +5.7% |
| 11 | PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 10.6M | $280.2M | 0.0% | 2.4% | -12.4% |
| 12 | Invesco Ltd. | 9.3M | $245.7M | 0.0% | 2.1% | -11.8% |
| 13 | MORGAN STANLEY | 8.8M | $232.1M | 0.0% | 2% | +10.3% |
| 14 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 6.1M | $159.9M | 0.0% | 1.3% | +0.9% |
| 15 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 5.3M | $141.2M | 0.1% | 1.2% | +106.9% |
| 16 | NORGES BANKNEW | 5.2M | $137.5M | 0.0% | 1.2% | new |
| 17 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 4.4M | $116.1M | 0.0% | 1% | -1.0% |
| 18 | Amundi | 4.0M | $105.4M | 0.0% | 0.9% | +283.1% |
| 19 | MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | 3.7M | $98.3M | 0.4% | 0.8% | +11.7% |
| 20 | NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. | 3.7M | $97.8M | 0.1% | 0.8% | +5.2% |
| 21 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 3.7M | $97.3M | 0.0% | 0.8% | +24.1% |
| 22 | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | 3.5M | $84.1M | 0.0% | 0.8% | -28.1% |
| 23 | UBS Group AG | 2.8M | $75.2M | 0.0% | 0.6% | -1.1% |
| 24 | BARCLAYS PLC | 2.8M | $74.3M | 0.0% | 0.6% | +17.5% |
| 25 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 2.5M | $65.0M | 0.0% | 0.5% | -0.3% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.