Who owns Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of JAZZ from SEC Form 13F filings across 648 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 648 institutions disclosed 64.3M shares of Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc worth $15.48B — about 99.4% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is BlackRock, Inc.. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
648
13F holders
$15.48B
value, 2026 filers
99.4%
of shares outstanding (64.3M sh)
149
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of JAZZ's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 6.0M | $1.44B | 0.0% | 9.2% | +6.7% |
| 2 | FMR LLC | 4.6M | $1.11B | 0.0% | 7.1% | +102.5% |
| 3 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.0M | $731.6M | 0.0% | 4.7% | +1.8% |
| 4 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.7M | $657.8M | 0.0% | 4.2% | +3.1% |
| 5 | Capital World Investors | 2.7M | $650.0M | 0.1% | 4.2% | +0.9% |
| 6 | LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 2.3M | $548.2M | 1.0% | 3.5% | -4.7% |
| 7 | FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | 2.0M | $491.6M | 0.1% | 3.2% | +4.2% |
| 8 | STATE STREET CORP | 2.0M | $481.9M | 0.0% | 3.1% | +5.7% |
| 9 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 1.7M | $412.9M | 0.1% | 2.6% | -9.6% |
| 10 | FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 1.6M | $394.8M | 1.1% | 2.5% | -2.2% |
| 11 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 1.6M | $380.3M | 0.1% | 2.4% | -6.0% |
| 12 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.5M | $359.9M | 0.1% | 2.4% | +13.8% |
| 13 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.5M | $357.4M | 0.0% | 2.3% | +19.8% |
| 14 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 1.2M | $292.9M | 0.1% | 1.9% | -24.4% |
| 15 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 1.2M | $276.6M | 0.0% | 1.8% | -3.6% |
| 16 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 1.1M | $273.8M | 0.0% | 1.8% | +12.0% |
| 17 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 1.0M | $242.6M | 0.0% | 1.6% | -20.1% |
| 18 | Swedbank AB | 968,092 | $233.3M | 0.2% | 1.5% | -2.4% |
| 19 | BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding S.A. | 799,297 | $192.6M | 0.2% | 1.2% | -9.7% |
| 20 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 763,880 | $184.1M | 0.1% | 1.2% | -39.5% |
| 21 | UBS Group AG | 756,865 | $182.4M | 0.0% | 1.2% | +111.9% |
| 22 | VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 686,719 | $165.5M | 0.1% | 1.1% | +167.6% |
| 23 | NORGES BANKNEW | 656,843 | $158.3M | 0.0% | 1% | new |
| 24 | MORGAN STANLEY | 629,680 | $151.7M | 0.0% | 1% | -9.9% |
| 25 | Mariner, LLC | 608,615 | $146.6M | 0.2% | 0.9% | +1420.9% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.