Who owns JELD-WEN Holding, Inc.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of JELD from SEC Form 13F filings across 147 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 147 institutions disclosed 71.1M shares of JELD-WEN Holding, Inc. worth $106.5M — about 82.3% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is TURTLE CREEK ASSET MANAGEMENT INC.. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
147
13F holders
$106.5M
value, 2026 filers
82.3%
of shares outstanding (71.1M sh)
38
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of JELD's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TURTLE CREEK ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. | 16.6M | $24.9M | 1.0% | 19.2% | 0.0% |
| 2 | Miller Value Partners, LLC | 7.1M | $10.7M | 2.5% | 8.3% | +7.8% |
| 3 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 4.2M | $6.3M | 0.0% | 4.9% | -0.3% |
| 4 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.8M | $5.8M | 0.0% | 4.4% | +374.6% |
| 5 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.5M | $5.3M | 0.0% | 4.1% | +0.5% |
| 6 | MASON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.1M | $4.7M | 0.8% | 3.6% | +300.3% |
| 7 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 3.0M | $4.6M | 0.0% | 3.5% | -28.8% |
| 8 | BlackRock, Inc. | 2.4M | $3.7M | 0.0% | 2.8% | -61.8% |
| 9 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 2.3M | $3.1M | 0.0% | 2.6% | +409.5% |
| 10 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 1.6M | $2.5M | 0.0% | 1.9% | -39.1% |
| 11 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 1.5M | $2.2M | 0.0% | 1.7% | +54.7% |
| 12 | ICON ADVISERS INC/CONEW | 1.3M | $1.9M | 0.4% | 1.4% | new |
| 13 | SHENKMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INCNEW | 1.2M | $1.9M | 0.3% | 1.4% | new |
| 14 | Allianz Asset Management GmbH | 1.1M | $1.7M | 0.0% | 1.3% | +16.3% |
| 15 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.0M | $1.5M | 0.0% | 1.2% | -46.6% |
| 16 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 918,335 | $1.4M | 0.0% | 1.1% | +1.5% |
| 17 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 907,090 | $1.4M | 0.0% | 1.1% | +18.9% |
| 18 | Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | 755,463 | $1.1M | 0.0% | 0.9% | +403.2% |
| 19 | MORGAN STANLEY | 719,515 | $1.1M | 0.0% | 0.8% | +241.1% |
| 20 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 683,799 | $1.0M | 0.0% | 0.8% | +27.3% |
| 21 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LPNEW | 675,926 | $1.0M | 0.0% | 0.8% | new |
| 22 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 624,694 | $937,042 | 0.0% | 0.7% | -16.8% |
| 23 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 565,064 | $847,596 | 0.0% | 0.7% | +182.5% |
| 24 | TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | 559,131 | $838,697 | 0.0% | 0.6% | +3.8% |
| 25 | Verition Fund Management LLC | 551,738 | $827,607 | 0.0% | 0.6% | +10.3% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.