Who owns KESTRA MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES, LTD.?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of KMTS from SEC Form 13F filings across 108 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 108 institutions disclosed 58.7M shares of KESTRA MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES, LTD. worth $1.49B — about 100.3% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is Bain Capital Investors LLC. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
108
13F holders
$1.49B
value, 2026 filers
100.3%
of shares outstanding (58.7M sh)
15
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of KMTS's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bain Capital Investors LLC | 25.2M | $640.4M | 13.3% | 43% | 0.0% |
| 2 | FMR LLC | 5.5M | $140.5M | 0.0% | 9.4% | -3.5% |
| 3 | PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 5.0M | $126.4M | 0.0% | 8.5% | -16.8% |
| 4 | ANDERA PARTNERS | 2.7M | $69.4M | 33.6% | 4.7% | +1.2% |
| 5 | Yu Fan | 2.3M | $58.1M | 53.8% | 3.9% | 0.0% |
| 6 | BROWN ADVISORY INC | 1.9M | $48.6M | 0.1% | 3.3% | +10.8% |
| 7 | BlackRock, Inc. | 1.9M | $47.5M | 0.0% | 3.2% | +10.4% |
| 8 | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | 1.5M | $29.5M | 0.0% | 2.5% | +11.9% |
| 9 | EVENTIDE ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.4M | $36.8M | 0.5% | 2.5% | +0.1% |
| 10 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.2M | $29.9M | 0.0% | 2% | -3.1% |
| 11 | FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | 1.1M | $28.6M | 0.0% | 1.9% | -9.6% |
| 12 | Omega Fund Management, LLC | 1.0M | $26.0M | 14.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| 13 | Hood River Capital Management LLC | 753,529 | $19.2M | 0.1% | 1.3% | +14.9% |
| 14 | STATE STREET CORP | 747,703 | $19.0M | 0.0% | 1.3% | +11.4% |
| 15 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 647,380 | $16.5M | 0.0% | 1.1% | +12.8% |
| 16 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P.NEW | 526,626 | $13.4M | 0.0% | 0.9% | new |
| 17 | FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | 525,000 | $13.4M | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| 18 | NEXT CENTURY GROWTH INVESTORS LLC | 458,505 | $11.7M | 0.6% | 0.8% | +0.2% |
| 19 | Driehaus Capital Management LLC | 448,608 | $11.4M | 0.1% | 0.8% | +0.3% |
| 20 | UBS Group AG | 325,838 | $8.3M | 0.0% | 0.6% | -6.8% |
| 21 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 304,384 | $7.7M | 0.0% | 0.5% | +5.6% |
| 22 | Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | 286,231 | $7.3M | 0.0% | 0.5% | +151.4% |
| 23 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 255,329 | $6.5M | 0.0% | 0.4% | +16.7% |
| 24 | SEI INVESTMENTS CO | 240,043 | $6.1M | 0.0% | 0.4% | +1.2% |
| 25 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 208,225 | $5.3M | 0.0% | 0.4% | +8.7% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.