Who owns Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc?
Prices and market caps: Cboe delayed data, at least 15 minutes delayed. Not real-time. Fundamentals from company filings.
Institutional ownership of KNSA from SEC Form 13F filings across 267 reporting managers. All positions are from one synchronized reporting period — 2026-06-30 books, filed up to 45 days after quarter end — so every row is comparable.
As of the 2026-06-30 reporting period, 267 institutions disclosed 46.9M shares of Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc worth $2.99B — about 60% of shares outstanding; the largest disclosed holder is FMR LLC. Source: SEC Form 13F filings, parsed by EvidInvest.
267
13F holders
$2.99B
value, 2026 filers
60%
of shares outstanding (46.9M sh)
74
new positions (2026 filers)
Top institutional holders
ordered by shares owned · positions as of 2026-06-30 · % of fund = share of the manager's own book · % of co. = share of KNSA's shares outstanding
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of fund | % of co. | Δ shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FMR LLC | 7.0M | $445.8M | 0.0% | 8.9% | +2.2% |
| 2 | Rubric Capital Management LP | 4.0M | $255.8M | 2.3% | 5.1% | +6.7% |
| 3 | BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | 2.8M | $181.3M | 0.9% | 3.6% | +0.3% |
| 4 | BlackRock, Inc. | 2.7M | $175.2M | 0.0% | 3.5% | +462.9% |
| 5 | TANG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.3M | $144.5M | 6.6% | 2.9% | 0.0% |
| 6 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.9M | $122.2M | 0.0% | 2.4% | +8.2% |
| 7 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.4M | $87.0M | 0.0% | 1.7% | +2.1% |
| 8 | MORGAN STANLEY | 1.0M | $64.7M | 0.0% | 1.3% | +1.3% |
| 9 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 957,514 | $61.2M | 0.0% | 1.2% | +7.3% |
| 10 | Spruce Street Capital LP | 918,070 | $58.7M | 11.5% | 1.2% | +20.6% |
| 11 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 874,786 | $55.9M | 0.0% | 1.1% | +7.7% |
| 12 | Invesco Ltd. | 772,806 | $49.4M | 0.0% | 1% | +2694.4% |
| 13 | Driehaus Capital Management LLC | 718,199 | $45.9M | 0.3% | 0.9% | +17.5% |
| 14 | STATE STREET CORP | 704,194 | $45.0M | 0.0% | 0.9% | +818.9% |
| 15 | ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 679,083 | $43.4M | 0.1% | 0.9% | -49.2% |
| 16 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 659,493 | $42.2M | 0.0% | 0.8% | +2.9% |
| 17 | RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES, LLC | 624,928 | $40.0M | 1.9% | 0.8% | +2.7% |
| 18 | Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | 608,650 | $38.9M | 0.0% | 0.8% | -2.3% |
| 19 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 604,180 | $38.6M | 0.0% | 0.8% | +1263.2% |
| 20 | Jupiter Topco LLCNEW | 586,177 | $37.5M | 0.0% | 0.7% | new |
| 21 | Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 572,598 | $36.6M | 0.1% | 0.7% | -11.9% |
| 22 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 569,756 | $36.4M | 0.0% | 0.7% | -40.6% |
| 23 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 561,480 | $35.9M | 0.0% | 0.7% | +33.4% |
| 24 | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | 556,151 | $26.8M | 0.0% | 0.7% | -7.1% |
| 25 | VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 504,853 | $32.3M | 0.0% | 0.6% | -0.3% |
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings (institutional managers over $100M in US-listed positions). 13Fs disclose long positions only, up to 45 days after quarter end; each manager's latest filed quarter is shown per row and dollar values are the manager's filed marks. Aggregates labeled "2026 filers" count only managers whose latest book is a 2026 quarter. Related: valuation · options positioning · supply chain. Research, not investment advice.